Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Grafity's Wall (2018)
  2. The Adventures of Mr. Ob...
  3. Stand Still. Stay Silent...
  4. Section Zero (2018)
  5. Vampblade Season 3 (2018...
  6. Em Busca do Pássaro do T...
  7. The Black Knight (2018)
  8. Pander Bear (2018)
  9. Jenny Mae 'n Jerry Wick ...
  10. The Vigilant (2018)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Sarah Mirk
  2. Melanie Hackett
  3. Anand Radhakrishnan - 'Anand R K'
  4. Minna Sundberg
  5. M. Angels Lopez
  6. Nina Marin
  7. Norma Editorial
  8. Bob Ray Starker
  9. Stephane Colignon
  10. Christian Vila
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Heather (Lumberjanes)
  2. Mikki (Lumberjanes)
  3. Jocelyn (Lumberjanes)
  4. Tisha (Marvel)
  5. Strong-Or
  6. Hawke (MotU)
  7. Browder
  8. Discordance
  9. Wallach, Dr. Owen
  10. Betty (Marvel)(Frankenst...
   View All


    Jon Chester Kozlak
Search for 'Jon Chester Kozlak' on Amazon

Bio:
None entered.

Date of Birth: 1917??
Birthplace:
Date of death: 2001


Notes:
aka: Chet Kozlak and Jon Kozy




View a chronological listing of this creator's work

Penciller:
All Star Comics Archives (1991)
All-Star Comics (1940)
Comic Cavalcade (1942)
Comic Cavalcade Archives (2005)
DC 100-Page Super Spectacular (1971)
Flash Comics (1940)
More Fun Comics (1935)

Inker:
All Star Comics Archives (1991)
All-Star Comics (1940)
Comic Cavalcade (1942)
Comic Cavalcade Archives (2005)
DC 100-Page Super Spectacular (1971)
Flash Comics (1940)
More Fun Comics (1935)

Cover Artist:



Find all books credited to Jon Chester Kozlak and another creator



Upload a headshot for this creator

Upload an image of this creator's signature

View the contribution history for this creator

     

Signature(s):

© 2005-2018 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design