Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Berlin Plakate (1981)
  2. Guerilla War (1965)
  3. Gil Thorp (1963)
  4. Gidget (1966)
  5. Friday Foster (1972)
  6. Follow the Sun (1962)
  7. Dr. Kildare (1962)
  8. Stanley High School (200...
  9. The F.B.I. (1965)
  10. Espionage (1964)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Rolf S. Wolkenstein
  2. Alisa A. Rubino
  3. Martin Branner
  4. Jack Callahan
  5. Frank McCarthy
  6. Haisty Quinn
  7. Freddy Andersson
  8. Devin Faraci
  9. Takuji Kawano
  10. Tomoyuki Tsuru
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Korvostax (Marvel)
  2. Grove (Marvel)
  3. Mother Bones (Marvel)
  4. Sterilon (Marvel)
  5. Florio (Marvel)
  6. Kovad (Marvel)
  7. Stormguard (DC)(Future's...
  8. Power (DC)(Post-Flashpoi...
  9. Black (DC)(Post-Flashpoi...
  10. Cicero (DC)(Post-Flashpo...
   View All


    Tony Tallarico
Search for 'Tony Tallarico' on Amazon

Also Credited As:
Williamsune, Tony


Bio:
None entered.

Date of Birth: 1933
Birthplace:



Favorite Creators:
Tony Tallarico is a favorite creator of 1 user
Notes:
Pen names: ALFRED PAYAN; ALFRED TALLARICO
Names shared with Bill Fraccio: TONY WILLIAMSON; TONY WILLIAMSUNE




View a chronological listing of this creator's work

Writer:
Charlton Sport Library: Professional Football (1970)
Crazy Magazine (1973)
Daffy Qaddafi (1986)
Geronimo Jones (1971)
Lobo (1965)

Penciller:
1776 (1973)
Abbott & Costello (1968)
All-American Sports (1967)
Battlefield Action (1957)
Beware (1953)
Billy The Kid (1957)
Brenda Lee's Life Story (1962)
Brides in Love (1956)
Charlton Sport Library: Professional Football (1970)
Crazy Magazine (1973)
Creepy (1964)
Creepy Archives (2008)
Crime Mysteries (1952)
Cynthia Doyle, Nurse In Love (1962)
Daffy Qaddafi (1986)
Dark Mysteries (1951)
Eerie Archives (2009)
Ensign O' Toole (1963)
Fighting War Stories (1952)
First Kiss (1957)
Frankenstein (1963)
Geronimo Jones (1971)
Ghost Manor (1971)
Ghostly Tales (1966)
Golden Legacy (1966)
Haunted (1971)
Holiday Surprise (1967)
Hollywood Romances (1966)
Jigsaw (1966)
Jungle Tales of Tarzan (1964)
Just Married (1958)
Lawbreakers Suspense Stories (1953)
Lobo (1965)
Love and Romance (1971)
Magic Moment Romances (1983)
Movie Classic (1962)
Mysterious Adventures (1951)
Popeye (1969)
Popeye: King Educational Comics Giveaway (1972)
Secret Mysteries (1954)
Space Adventures (1952)
Speed Demons (1957)
Strange Suspense Stories (1954)
Submarine Attack (1958)
Tales From the Tomb (1962)
Terror Under the Sea! (1982)
Texas Rangers In Action (Australian) (1982)
The Thing (1952)
Treasure Chest Of Fun And Fact, Vol. 23 (1967)
Treasure Chest of Fun and Fact, Vol. 24 (1968)
Treasure Chest of Fun and Fact, Vol. 25 (1969)
Treasure Chest of Fun and Fact, Vol. 26 (1970)
Treasure Chest of Fun and Fact, Vol. 27 (1972)
Unearthly Spectaculars (1965)
Unexplored Worlds (1982)
Unusual Tales (1955)
Vampirella (1969)
Vampirella #1 1969 Commemorative Edition (2001)
War Heroes (1963)
Wild Bill Hickok and Jingles (1958)
World of Wheels (1967)

Inker:
1776 (1973)
Abbott & Costello (1968)
All-American Sports (1967)
Army Attack (1964)
Battlefield Action (1957)
Beware (1953)
Billy The Kid (1957)
Blue Beetle (1964)
Brenda Lee's Life Story (1962)
Brides in Love (1956)
Captain Atom (1965)
Charlton Sport Library: Professional Football (1970)
Confidential Diary (1962)
Crazy Magazine (1973)
Creepy (1964)
Creepy Archives (2008)
Cynthia Doyle, Nurse In Love (1962)
Daffy Qaddafi (1986)
Dark Mysteries (1951)
Dracula (1962)
Eerie (1965)
Eerie Archives (2009)
Fighting War Stories (1952)
First Kiss (1957)
Frankenstein (1963)
Geronimo Jones (1971)
Ghost Manor (1971)
Ghostly Tales (1966)
Golden Legacy (1966)
Gunmaster (1964)
Haunted (1971)
Holiday Surprise (1967)
Hollywood Romances (1966)
Jigsaw (1966)
Jungle Tales of Tarzan (1964)
Just Married (1958)
Lawbreakers Suspense Stories (1953)
Lobo (1965)
Love and Romance (1971)
Magic Moment Romances (1983)
Movie Classic (1962)
Mysteries of Unexplored Worlds (1956)
Mysterious Adventures (1951)
Popeye (1969)
Son of Vulcan (1965)
Space Adventures (1952)
Speed Demons (1957)
Strange Suspense Stories (1954)
Submarine Attack (1958)
Surf n' Wheels (1969)
Tales From the Tomb (1962)
Terror Under the Sea! (1982)
Texas Rangers In Action (Australian) (1982)
The Thing (1952)
Thunderbolt (1966)
Top Eliminator (1967)
True Love Confessions (1954)
Unearthly Spectaculars (1965)
Unexplored Worlds (1982)
Unusual Tales (1955)
Vampirella #1 1969 Commemorative Edition (2001)
War Heroes (1963)
Wild Bill Hickok and Jingles (1958)
World of Wheels (1967)
Wyatt Earp, Frontier Marshal (1956)
The Young Doctors (1963)

Letterer:
Daffy Qaddafi (1986)
Haunted (1971)
Unexplored Worlds (1982)

Editor:
Daffy Qaddafi (1986)
Geronimo Jones (1971)

Cover Artist:



Find all books credited to Tony Tallarico and another creator



Upload a headshot for this creator

Upload an image of this creator's signature

View the contribution history for this creator

     

Signature(s):

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design