Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


    Patrick Williams
Search for 'Patrick Williams' on Amazon


Bio:
None entered.

Date of Birth:
Birthplace:





View a chronological listing of this creator's work

Inker:

Colorist:
Buckaroo Banzai: Tears of a Clone (2012)
Captain Action Comics (2008)
Freejack (1992)
Honey West & T.H.E. Cat (2013)
M.I.L.F. Magnet (2009)
Overstreet's FAN (1995)
The Phantom Generations (2009)
The Phantom (2003)
Sherlock Holmes & Kolchak the Night Stalker (2009)
Syphons: The Sygate Strategem (1994)

Letterer:
Alias: (1990)
Flare (1990)
Flare Adventures (1992)
Fright Night (1988)
Fright Night 3-D (1993)
Galaxina (1991)
Hard Rock Comics (1992)
Mirror Walker (1989)
Planet of the Apes (1990)
Ralph Snart Adventures (miniseries) (1993)
Rock N' Roll Comics (1989)
Slimer! (1989)
Sonic Super Special Magazine (2011)
Sonic the Hedgehog Free Comic Book Day Edition (2007)
Sonic Universe (2009)
Speed Racer (1987)
Speed Racer (1992)
Splatter (1991)
Strike Force Legacy (1993)
Supercops (1990)
Tales of the Green Hornet Vol. 2 (1992)
The Twilight Zone (1991)

Cover Artist:
Classic Girls (1990)
The Green Hornet (1991)
Lester Girls (1990)
The New Adventures of Speed Racer (1993)
The Real Ghostbusters 3-D Slimer Special (1993)
Slimer! (1989)
Syphons: The Sygate Strategem (1994)



Find all books credited to Patrick Williams and another creator



Upload a headshot for this creator

Upload an image of this creator's signature

View the contribution history for this creator

     

Signature(s):

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design