Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Huey - Four Color Comics (1942)
Real Name: Huebert Duck

Issue   Title   Cover Date
9
  Donald Duck #1
  October 1942
29
  Donald Duck #2
  September 1943
62
  Donald Duck #3
  January 1945
108
  Donald Duck #4
  May 1946
147
  Donald Duck #5
  May 1947
159
  Donald Duck #6
  August 1947
178
  Donald Duck #7
  December 1947
189
  Donald Duck #8
  June 1948
199
  Donald Duck #9
  October 1948
203
  Donald Duck #10
  1948
223
  Walt Disney's Donald Duck
  April 1949
238
  Donald Duck #11
  August 1949
256
  Donald Duck #12
  December 1949
263
  Donald Duck #13
  February 1950
275
  Donald Duck #14
  May 1950
282
  Donald Duck #15
  July 1950
291
  Donald Duck #16
  September 1950
300
  Donald Duck #17
  November 1950
308
  Donald Duck #18
  January 1951
318
  Donald Duck #19
  March 1951
328
  Donald Duck #20
  May 1951
339
  Donald Duck #21
  July 1951
348
  Donald Duck #22
  September 1951
356
  Donald Duck #23
  November 1951
367
  Donald Duck #24
  January 1952
379
  Donald Duck #25
  Mar/Apr 1952
386
  Only a Poor Old Man
  March 1952
394
  Donald Duck #26
  May 1952
408
  Donald Duck #27
  Jul/Aug 1952
422
  Donald Duck #28
  Sep/Oct 1952
450
  Duck Album #1
  February 1953
456
  Uncle Scrooge in 'Back to the Klondike'
  March 1953
492
  Duck Album #2
  August 1953
495
  Uncle Scrooge #3
  September 1953
814
  Walt Disney's Covered Wagons, Ho!
  July 1957
1010
  Walt Disney's Grandma Duck's Farm Friends #4
  Jul/Sep 1959
1047
  Gyro Gearloose #1
  Nov/Jan 1959
1095
  Gyro Gearloose #2
  Apr/Jun 1960
1184
  Gyro Gearloose #3
  May 1961
1267
  Gyro Gearloose #4
  Dec/Feb 1961
1329
  Gyro Gearloose #5
  May/Jul 1962




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design