Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Gen 113 (1998)
  2. Aliens: Dead Orbit (2017...
  3. Real Science Adventures ...
  4. Micronauts: Wrath of Kar...
  5. Britannia: We Who Are Ab...
  6. Big Moose (2017)
  7. Suicide Squad Most Wante...
  8. Batman/Shadow (2017)
  9. A Year of Marvels: Novem...
  10. Punisher & Bullseye: Dea...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Ryan Hall
  2. Pietro Luchetti
  3. Studio Di Vita
  4. Cristina Sabatini
  5. Francesca Pierpaoli
  6. Simona Ferri
  7. Andrea Voglino
  8. Leonardo Rizzi
  9. Annamaria di Vita
  10. Dmitri Glukhovsky
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Luddy, Ben
  2. Styles, AJ
  3. R-Truth
  4. Imogen
  5. Thurio
  6. Duke of Cornwall
  7. The Saint
  8. The Mucker
  9. London (Lev Gleason)
  10. Valdes, Pedro
   View All


   
Silver Surfer (Marvel) - What If...? (1989)
Real Name: Norrin Radd

Issue   Title   Cover Date
1
  What If the Avengers Had Lost The Evolutionary War?
  July 1989
14
  What If... Captain Marvel Had Not Died?
  June 1990
15
  What If... The Trial of Galactus Had Ended in Reed Richards' Execution?
  July 1990
22
  What If the Silver Surfer Had Not Escaped Earth?
  February 1991
25
  What If Set Had Come to Earth?
  May 1991
56
  What If the Avengers Lost Operation Galactic Storm? Part Two
  December 1993
70
  What If the Silver Surfer Had Not Betrayed Galactus?
  February 1995
104
  Finders Keepers
  January 1998
108
  The Greatest Sacrifice!
  May 1998




© 2005-2017 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design