Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Bad Machinery (2013)
  2. Quantum and Woody! (2017...
  3. Wallace the Brave (2017)
  4. Slam! The Next Jam (2017...
  5. Reuse@ (1996)
  6. Django Unchained [GER] (...
  7. Torchwood [II] (2017)
  8. Not Drunk Enough (2017)
  9. Aryanne (FR) (1986)
  10. Aryanne (1986)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Jessica Von Braun
  2. Eliza Ivanova
  3. Abigail Starling
  4. Ellie Wright
  5. Matt Harding
  6. Huck Akin
  7. Viktor Venema
  8. Ole Steen Pallesen
  9. Ivan Boix
  10. Will Henry
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. The Flame Lily
  2. Burke (The Realm), Dr.
  3. David (The Realm)
  4. Rook
  5. Marcus (The Realm)
  6. , Sasha (The Realm)
  7. Sparni
  8. Arta
  9. Jenks (Descender)
  10. Blockbuster (DC)(Post Fl...
   View All


   
Iceman (Marvel) - What If? (1977)
Real Name: Robert Louis 'Bobby' Drake

Issue   Title   Cover Date
20
  What If?...The Avengers Had Fought the Kree-Skrull War Without Rick Jones?
  April 1980
27
  What If Phoenix Had Not Died?
  July 1981
29
  What If...The Avengers Were the Last Superheroes on Earth?
  October 1981
31
  What If Wolverine Had Killed The Hulk?
  February 1982
31
  What If Wolverine Had Killed The Hulk?
  February 1982
37
  What If...The Beast and The Thing Continued To Mutate?
  February 1983
37
  What If...The Beast and The Thing Continued To Mutate?
  February 1983
42
  What if...Susan Richards Died in Childbirth?
  December 1983




© 2005-2017 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design