May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Diesel Sweeties (2003)
  2. Die Chroniken von Wakfu ...
  3. Ludwig B (2015)
  4. Brave 10 (2008)
  5. Baby Birth (2003)
  6. Astro Boy (2000)
  7. Alichino (2004)
  8. Crisis en tierras Infini...
  9. Catharsis (1994)
  10. True Believers: Invincib...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Chad Bonin
  2. Luca Ficarelli
  3. Andrea Rahmeyer
  4. Anthony Masino
  5. N. Eaton
  6. Moose Harris
  7. Nicole Hoang
  8. Daniela Solange de Los Ángeles Umaña Araya - 'Kissa Maraña'
  9. Francisco Antonio Pérez Ortiz - 'Francisco K.'
  10. Lara Lacucci
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Hawkina
  2. Lukano
  3. Lanta
  4. Macrophage (Humanity)
  5. The Visualizer (Humanity...
  6. The Endorphin (Humanity)
  7. Cathexis (Humanity)
  8. Killer Lymphocyte (Human...
  9. The Natural Killer (Huma...
  10. Marcus, Deen
   View All


   
Scarlet Witch (Marvel) - What If? (1977)
Real Name: Wanda Maximoff

Issue   Title   Cover Date
12
  What If... Rick Jones Had Become the Hulk?
  December 1978
20
  What If?...The Avengers Had Fought the Kree-Skrull War Without Rick Jones?
  April 1980
25
  What If Thor Fought Odin Over Jane Foster?
  February 1981
25
  What If Thor Fought Odin Over Jane Foster?
  February 1981
26
  What If Captain America Were Elected President? / What If ... The Man-Thing Had Regained Ted Sallis' Brain? / Outpost On Uranus
  April 1981
31
  What If Wolverine Had Killed The Hulk?
  February 1982
31
  What If Wolverine Had Killed The Hulk?
  February 1982
32
  What If... The Avengers Had Become the Pawns of Korvac?
  April 1982
38
  What If...Featuring Daredevil and Captain America
  April 1983
42
  What if...Susan Richards Died in Childbirth?
  December 1983




© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design