Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Doctor Gotham - Shadowpact (2006)
Real Name:

Issue   Title   Cover Date
5
  One Year Later
  November 2006
6
  The Wild Hunt
  December 2006
8
  Ragtime
  February 2007
9
  Three Laws Safe, Part One of the Demon Triptych
  March 2007
12
  Live by the Sword, Die by the Sword
  June 2007
13
  Bad Tidings & Evil Deeds
  July 2007
14
  The Redemption Contract, Part One: Quitter!
  August 2007
15
  The Nights Chicago Died, Part Two of the Redemption Contract
  September 2007
16
  Down in the Zero: Part Three of the Redemption Contract
  October 2007
17
  Darkness and Light Part 1: Proteges
  November 2007
18
  Darkness and Light Part 2: Separations
  December 2007
19
  Darkness and Light Part 3: Reversals
  January 2008
23
  The Burning Age Part 1
  May 2008
24
  The Burning Age Part Two of Three
  June 2008
25
  The Burning Age Part 3 of 3
  July 2008




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design