Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Enemy Ace - Star Spangled War Stories (1952)
Real Name: Baron Hans Von Hammer

Issue   Title   Cover Date
138
  The Slayers And The Slain!
  Apr/May 1968
139
  Death Whispers -- Death Screams!
  Jun/Jul 1968
140
  The Face Of The Hangman!
  Aug/Sep 1968
141
  Enemy Ace Meets The Bull!
  Oct/Nov 1968
142
  Vengeance Is A Harpy!
  Dec/Jan 1968
143
  The Devil's General!
  Feb/Mar 1969
144
  Death Takes No Holiday!
  Apr/May 1969
145
  Return of the Hangman!
  Jun/Jul 1969
146
  Brother Enemy
  Aug/Sep 1969
147
  A Grave in the Sky!
  Oct/Nov 1969
148
  Luck Is A Puppy Named Schatzi!
  Dec/Jan 1969
149
  Reach For The Heavens!
  Feb/Mar 1970
150
  3 Grave To Home!
  Apr/May 1970
151
 
  Jun/Jul 1970
153
 
  Oct/Nov 1970
158
 
  Aug/Sep 1971
160
  Blood Is The Code
  Dec/Jan 1971
181
 
  Jul/Aug 1974
182
 
  Sep/Oct 1974
183
  8,000 To One
  Nov/Dec 1974
200
  Deathride
  Jun/Jul 1976




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design