Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Shellie (Sin City) - Frank Miller's Sin City (2004)
Real Name:

Issue   Title   Cover Date
Library vol. 01
 
  2006
Library vol. 02
 
  2006
TPB vol. 01
  The Hard Goodbye
  February 2005
TPB vol. 01
  The Hard Goodbye
  December 2004
TPB vol. 01
  The Hard Goodbye
  November 2010
TPB vol. 01
  The Hard Goodbye
  December 2004
TPB vol. 02
  A Dame To Kill For
  October 2010
TPB vol. 02
  A Dame To Kill For
  February 2005
TPB vol. 02
  A Dame To Kill For
  February 2005
TPB vol. 03
  The Big Fat Kill
  October 2010
TPB vol. 03
  The Big Fat Kill
  February 2005
TPB vol. 03
  The Big Fat Kill
  February 2005
TPB vol. 04
  That Yellow Bastard
  February 2005
TPB vol. 04
  That Yellow Bastard
  February 2005
TPB vol. 04
  That Yellow Bastard
  February 2005
TPB vol. 06
  Booze, Broads, & Bullets
  March 2005
TPB vol. 06
  Booze, Broads, & Bullets
  November 2010
TPB vol. 06
  Booze, Broads, & Bullets
  March 2005




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design