Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Iceman (Marvel) - The Champions (1975)
Real Name: Robert Louis 'Bobby' Drake

Issue   Title   Cover Date
1
  The World Still Needs... the Champions!
  October 1975
1
  The World Still Needs... the Champions!
  October 1975
2
  Whom the Gods Would Join...
  January 1976
2
  Whom the Gods Would Join...
  January 1976
3
  Assault on Olympus
  February 1976
4
  Murder at Malibu!
  March 1976
5
  The Economy is so Bad that...
  April 1976
5
  The Economy is so Bad that...
  April 1976
6
  Mad Dogs and Businessmen
  June 1976
6
  Mad Dogs and Businessmen
  June 1976
7
  The Man Who Created the Black Widow
  August 1976
7
  The Man Who Created the Black Widow
  August 1976
8
  Divide and Conquer!
  October 1976
8
  Divide and Conquer!
  October 1976
9
  The Battle of Los Angeles!
  December 1976
10
  One Man's Son is Another Man's Poison!
  January 1977
11
  The Shadow from the Stars
  February 1977
12
  Did Someone Say... the Stranger?
  March 1977
13
  The Doom That Went on Forever!
  May 1977
14
  The Creature Called... Swarm!
  July 1977
15
  Death Drone!
  September 1977
15
  Death Drone!
  September 1977
16
  A World Lost!
  November 1977
17
  The Sentinels Hunt Again!
  January 1978




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design