Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Superman (DC)(Post Crisis)(01 - Clark Kent) - Green Arrow (2001)
Real Name: Clark Joseph Kent (Kal-El)

Issue   Title   Cover Date
1
  Quiver, Chapter 1: The Queen is Dead (Long Live the Queen)
  April 2001
4
  Quiver, Chapter 4: Membership Has Its Privileges
  July 2001
7
  Quiver, Chapter 7: Hard Travelling Heroes
  October 2001
8
  Quiver, Chapter 8: When Ollie Met Ollie...
  November 2001
16
  The Archer's Quest, Part 1: Photograph
  October 2002
17
  The Archer's Quest, Part 2: The Grays of Shade
  November 2002
30
  Straight Shooter, Part 5: Loose Ends
  November 2003
33
  Antiques Roadshow
  February 2004
37
  City Walls, Part 4: The Devil Inside
  June 2004
75
  Jericho Conclusion: And the Walls Came Tumbling Down
  August 2007




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design