Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Bucky (Marvel)(01 - James B. Barnes) - Captain America (2005)
Real Name: James Buchanan Barnes

Issue   Title   Cover Date
HC vol. 07
  Road to Reborn
  October 2009
1
  Out Of Time Part One
  January 2005
3
  Out Of Time Part 3
  March 2005
4
  Out Of Time Part 4
  April 2005
5
  Out Of Time Part 5
  May 2005
6
  Out Of Time Part 6
  June 2005
8
  The Winter Soldier Part 1
  September 2005
10
  House of M
  October 2005
11
  The Winter Soldier Part 3
  November 2005
12
  The Winter Soldier Part 4
  December 2005
14
  The Winter Soldier Conclusion
  April 2006
15
  Red is the Darkest Color
  April 2006
25
  The Death of the Dream: Part One
  April 2007
37
  The Death of Captain America Act 3, the Man Who Bought America: Part One
  June 2008
43
  Time's Arrow - Part 1 of 3
  December 2008
46
  Old Friends and Enemies Part 1 of 3
  March 2009
50
 
  July 2009




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design