Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Sleeping Beauty (Fables) - Fables (2002)
Real Name: Briar Rose

Issue   Title   Cover Date
HC vol. 02
  The Deluxe Edition Book Two
  2011
HC vol. 06
  The Deluxe Edition Book Six
  2012
12
  A Sharp Operation
  June 2003
13
  Dirty Business
  July 2003
14
  The Mouse Police Never Sleep, Storybook Love Part One
  August 2003
15
  Into the Woods, Storybook Love Part Two
  September 2003
22
  Cinderella Libertine
  April 2004
24
  The Letter
  June 2004
25
  Our Right to Assemble
  July 2004
30
  The Cruel, Hot Summer
  December 2004
70
  Kingdom Come
  April 2008
71
  Skulduggery: Part 1
  May 2008
73
  Voyage of the Sky Treader
  July 2008
74
  A Very One-Sided War
  August 2008
75
  The Fire Ship
  September 2008
107
  Waking Beauty
  September 2011
125
  Riding in Cars with Gods, Chapter One of Snow White
  March 2013
126
  Fabletown by the Book, Chapter Two of Snow White
  April 2013
127
  The Shipping News, Chapter Three of Snow White
  May 2013
128
  Through a Glass Darkly, Chapter Four of Snow White
  June 2013
132
  Bird Calls Part Two of Camelot
  October 2013
139
  The Boys in the Band Part 1 of 2
  May 2014




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design