Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Iceman (Marvel) - The Avengers (1963)
Real Name: Robert Louis 'Bobby' Drake

Issue   Title   Cover Date
Annual 20
  Of Moles & Mutates (Subterranean Wars Pt. 1)
  Annual 1991
3
  The Avengers Meet... Sub-Mariner!
  January 1964
16
  The Old Order Changeth!
  May 1965
53
  In Battle Joined!
  June 1968
60
  ... Till Death Do Us Part!
  January 1969
102
  What to Do Till the Sentinels Come!
  August 1972
110
  ... And Now Magneto!
  April 1973
111
  With Two Beside Them!
  May 1973
150
  Avengers Assemble!
  August 1976
151
  At Last: the Decision!
  September 1976
163
  The Demi-God Must Die!
  September 1977
211
  ... By Force of Mind!
  September 1981
234
  The Witch's Tale !
  August 1983
368
  Bloodties, Part One: Family Legacy
  November 1993
369
  Bloodties, the Finale: Of Kith and Kin
  December 1993
401
  Sins of the Father
  August 1996




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design