NEW May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 
NEW MAY CONTEST! Want to win a free Absolute Edition, other hardcovers or trade paperbacks? Enter our contest here!

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Unflattening (2015)
  2. The Thrilling Adventures...
  3. Emma (2015)
  4. Grimm Fairy Tales presen...
  5. Drawn and Quartely: Twen...
  6. Wonderball (2014)
  7. Wind of the Gods (1992)
  8. Lulu Anew (2015)
  9. Girl in Dior (2015)
  10. Bluesman (2006)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Sydney Padua
  2. Magic Sweater
  3. Lou Iovino
  4. Fabio Amelia
  5. Julia Pohl-Miranda
  6. Tracy Hurren
  7. Peggy Burns
  8. Ian McDonald
  9. Lyn Pratchett
  10. Brian Balondo - 'Lodedatama'
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Fish-Eyes
  2. Blaze (Jem)
  3. Clash (Jem)
  4. Larsen, Ashley
  5. O'Carolan, Ba Nee
  6. Lin-Z
  7. Pacheco, Rio
  8. Roxy (Jem)
  9. Stormer
  10. Jetta
   View All


   
Silver Surfer (Marvel) - The Avengers (1963)
Real Name: Norrin Radd

Issue   Title   Cover Date
Annual 11
  In Honor's Name!
  Annual 1982
Annual 16
  The Day Death Died!
  Annual 1987
Annual 21
  Kang's World Part 4
  Annual 1992
116
  Betrayal!
  October 1973
117
  Holocaust
  November 1973
118
  To the Death!
  December 1973
135
  The Torch is Passed!
  May 1975
135
  The Torch is Passed!
  June 2004
157
  A Ghost of Stone!
  March 1977
168
  First Blood
  February 1978
215
  All the Ways of Power!
  January 1982
216
  ...To Avenge the Avengers!
  February 1982
253
  Conquering Vision
  March 1985
266
  ... and the War's Desolation!
  April 1986




© 2005-2015 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design