NEW Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 
Want to win a free Absolute Edition, other hardcovers or trade paperbacks? Enter our contest here!

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Jack Kirby Mister Miracl...
  2. Cerebus Archive Artist's...
  3. ElfQuest (2015)
  4. Axis (2015)
  5. Futures End (2015)
  6. Velvet (2015)
  7. Die Schöne und das Biest...
  8. Die Virtonauten von Remo...
  9. Danger Girl: Destination...
  10. Toots Malloy Blues Ninja...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Manuel Tants
  2. Dem
  3. Looky
  4. Karl Holtz
  5. Inga Wurzbach
  6. Fabian Gross
  7. Zofia Garden
  8. Sigmund Freud
  9. Slava Harasymowicz
  10. Sandra Desmazières
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Isamu (Secret Identities...
  2. Gorou (Secret Identities...
  3. Darmoody, James
  4. Carmundson, Professor
  5. Kayoto (Secret Identitie...
  6. Samantha (Secret Identit...
  7. Owen, President
  8. Ann (Secret Identities)
  9. Yoshi (Secret Identities...
  10. Leon (Copperhead)
   View All


   
Grandmaster (Marvel) - The Avengers (1963)
Real Name: En Dwi Gast

Issue   Title   Cover Date
Annual 16
  The Day Death Died!
  Annual 1987
Annual 21
  Kang's World Part 4
  Annual 1992
69
  Let The Game Begin
  October 1969
70
  When Strikes The Squadron Sinister!
  November 1969
71
  Endgame!
  December 1969




© 2005-2015 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design