Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Stunt Dawgs (1993)
  2. Find (2015)
  3. Absolute Batman Incorpor...
  4. Star Wars: The Original ...
  5. Green Lantern by Geoff J...
  6. The Metabarons (2011)
  7. Brüsel (2012)
  8. Der Archivar (1991)
  9. Die Sandkorntheorie (201...
  10. Der Schattenmann (2000)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Andreas Marschall
  2. Mariel Cartwright
  3. Zachary Clemente
  4. Lauren Duda
  5. Devmalya Pramanik
  6. Anastasia Heinzl
  7. Sean Frost
  8. Ian Macewan
  9. Siri Vokes
  10. Rick Riordan
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Professor Gorilla (DC)(P...
  2. Well-Spoken Sonic Lightn...
  3. Shy Crazy Lolita Canary ...
  4. Shiny Happy Aquazon (DC)...
  5. Most Excellent Superbat ...
  6. Big Atomic Lantern Boy (...
  7. Dekker (DC)(Post-Flashpo...
  8. Deathspawn of Apokolips
  9. Doyenne
  10. Green Goblin (Marvel)(Ea...
   View All


   
Doctor Druid (Marvel) - The Avengers (1963)
Real Name: Dr. Anthony Ludgate

Issue   Title   Cover Date
Annual 16
  The Day Death Died!
  Annual 1987
Annual 21
  Kang's World Part 4
  Annual 1992
225
  The Fall of Avalon
  November 1982
226
  An Eye for an Eye
  December 1982
276
  Revenge
  February 1987
277
  The Price of Victory
  March 1987
278
  Pressure
  April 1987
279
  Command Decision
  May 1987
281
  By Gods Betrayed!
  July 1987
282
  Captives
  August 1987
283
  Whom the Gods Would Destroy!
  September 1987
284
  Battleground: Olympus
  October 1987
285
  Twilight of the Gods!
  November 1987
286
  The Fix Is On!
  December 1987
287
  Invasion!
  January 1988
288
  Heavy Metal!
  February 1988
290
  The World According To The Adaptoid!
  April 1988
291
  Shadows Of The Future Past!
  May 1988
292
  The Dragon in the Sea!
  June 1988
293
  And Flights Of Angels...
  July 1988
294
  If Wishes Were Horses...
  August 1988
295
  ... Beggars Would Ride!
  September 1988
296
  Hearts of Oak... and Heads to Match!
  October 1988
297
  Futures Imperfect!
  November 1988




© 2005-2015 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design