NEW May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 
NEW MAY CONTEST! Want to win a free Absolute Edition, other hardcovers or trade paperbacks? Enter our contest here!

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. The Infinity Gauntlet (2...
  2. The Great American Docum...
  3. ACME (1988)
  4. Wayward Warrior (1990)
  5. Prince Valiant Monthly (...
  6. Fred & Bianca Censorship...
  7. Fred & Bianca Mother's D...
  8. Power Plays (1995)
  9. Santa Claws (1991)
  10. Where Monsters Dwell (20...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Becky Ashby-Colón
  2. Ruth Ashby
  3. Russell Motter
  4. Lesley Barnes
  5. Angelica Veitch
  6. Jeb Woodard
  7. Carsten Mell
  8. Heath Corson
  9. Kai Schüttler
  10. Ernesto Garcia Seijas
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Brooks, Louise
  2. Jocasta (Marvel)(2020)
  3. Jackie (Archie)(Magic Fo...
  4. Schlitz, Eric
  5. Von Lickt, Sonia
  6. Ahearn, Mike
  7. Martin, Marty
  8. Ab-Ah-Ner
  9. Puffball Collective
  10. Olsen, Swen
   View All


   
Shade (DC) - The Shade (2011)
Real Name: Richard 'Dickie' Swift

Issue   Title   Cover Date
1
  Birthday
  December 2011
2
  Those First Few Steps
  January 2012
3
  Dreamtime
  February 2012
4
  Times Past: 1944 Family Ties Part III
  March 2012
5
  Memoria Roja
  April 2012
6
  Las Cinco Esquinas
  May 2012
7
  Ascension
  June 2012
8
  Times Past: 1901 - Family Ties Part II
  July 2012
9
  Of London Now and Egypt Then
  August 2012
10
  Shadow Puppets
  September 2012
11
  The Bad Librarians
  October 2012
12
  Times Past: 1838, Family Ties Part I
  November 2012




© 2005-2015 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design