Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Carthoris - Warlord Of Mars (2010)
Real Name:

Issue   Title   Cover Date
TPB vol. 02
 
  August 2012
10
  Heretic Of Mars, 1 Of 3
  September 2011
10
  Heretic Of Mars, 1 Of 3
  September 2011
10
  Heretic of Mars, 1 of 3
  September 2011
11
  Heretic Of Mars, 2 Of 3
  October 2011
12
  Heretic of Mars, 3 of 3
  November 2011
12
  Heretic Of Mars, 3 Of 3
  November 2011
15
  Gods Of Mars Part 3! Issus, Goddess Of Life Eternal
  February 2012
15
  Gods of Mars Part 3! Issus, Goddess of Life Eternal
  February 2012
16
  Gods Of Mars Part 4! Flight And Pursuit
  March 2012
17
  Gods Of Mars Part 5! Helium Divided
  April 2012
18
  Gods Of Mars Part 6! Through Flood And Flame
  June 2012
19
  Worms Of Mars, Part 1 Of 2
  July 2012
20
  Worms Of Mars, Part 2 Of 2
  August 2012
20
  Worms Of Mars, Part 2 Of 2
  August 2012
20
  Worms Of Mars, Part 2 Of 2
  August 2012




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design