Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Impossible Man - Fantastic Four (1961)
Real Name:

Issue   Title   Cover Date
Annual 22
  Atlantis Attacks
  Annual 1989
11
  A Visit With The Fantastic Four
  February 1963
175
  When Giants Walk the Sky!
  October 1976
176
  Improbable as it May Seem -- the Impossible Man is Back in Town!
  November 1976
177
  Look Out for the Frightful Four!
  December 1976
178
  Call My Killer -- The Brute!
  January 1977
179
  A Robinson Crusoe in the Negative Zone!
  February 1977
181
  Side By Side With... Annihilus??
  April 1977
182
  Enter: The Mad Thinker!
  May 1977
183
  Battleground: The Baxter Building!
  June 1977
184
  Aftermath: The Eliminator!
  July 1977
185
  Here There Be Witches!
  August 1977
186
  Enter: Salem's Seven!
  September 1977
187
  Trouble Times Two!
  October 1977
188
  The Rampage of Reed Richards!
  November 1977
193
  Day of the Death-Demon!
  April 1978
194
  Vengeance is Mine!
  May 1978
194
  Vengeance is Mine!
  May 1978
195
  Beware the Ravaging Retrievers!
  June 1978
525
  Dream Fever, Part 1
  June 2005
580
  The Frank-tastic Four
  August 2010




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design