Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Aquaman (DC)(Earth-2 - Pre Crisis) - More Fun Comics (1935)
Real Name:

Issue   Title   Cover Date
73
 
  November 1941
74
 
  December 1941
75
 
  January 1942
76
 
  February 1942
77
 
  March 1942
78
 
  April 1942
79
 
  May 1942
80
 
  June 1942
81
 
  July 1942
82
 
  August 1942
83
 
  September 1942
84
 
  October 1942
85
 
  November 1942
86
 
  December 1942
87
 
  January 1943
88
 
  February 1943
89
 
  March 1943
90
 
  April 1943
91
 
  May/Jun 1943
92
 
  Jul/Aug 1943
93
 
  Sep/Oct 1943
94
 
  Nov/Dec 1943
95
 
  Jan/Feb 1944
96
 
  Mar/Apr 1944
97
 
  May/Jun 1944
98
 
  Jul/Aug 1944
99
 
  Sep/Oct 1944
100
 
  Nov/Dec 1944
101
 
  Jan/Feb 1945
102
 
  Mar/Apr 1945
103
 
  May/Jun 1945
104
 
  Jul/Aug 1945
105
 
  Sep/Oct 1945
106
 
  Nov/Dec 1945
107
 
  Jan/Feb 1946




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design