Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Mongrol - 2000 AD (1977)
Real Name:

Issue   Title   Cover Date
2000 AD Annual 1985
 
  Annual 1984
Prog 2000
  The Biggest and Best Prog Ever!!
  December 1999
Prog 2007
  Energising the Galaxy with the Gift of Thrill-Power
  December 2006
121
 
  July 1979
122
 
  July 1979
123
 
  July 1979
124
 
  August 1979
125
 
  August 1979
126
  Disaster 1990!
  August 1979
128
  Battle of the Black Atlantic
  September 1979
129
  The Big Alien Issue!
  September 1979
130
  The Mek-nificent Seven are Here... Spread the Word
  September 1979
131
 
  September 1979
132
  In the Name of Khaos... Die!
  September 1979
133
  Wanter: Zapped or Alive!
  October 1979
135
 
  October 1979
136
 
  October 1979
137
 
  November 1979
138
 
  November 1979
139
 
  November 1979
500
 
  December 1986
501
 
  December 1986
558
  Maximan, Lest We Forget
  January 1988
559
 
  January 1988
561
  Be Pure, Be Vigilante, Be... My Valentine?
  February 1988
566
  Home Cloning is Killing Music
  March 1988
700
 
  October 1990
750
  Warriors Return
  September 1991
754
  "We, The People..."
  October 1991
780
  The Galaxy's Greatest Comics Springs Into Action
  April 1992
787
  Just a Sweet Transistor...?
  June 1992
790
  Moon Man!
  July 1992
968
 
  December 1995
969
  Surf Quake!
  December 1995
970
  The Pit
  December 1995
971
  Dark Stars
  December 1995
1234
  If It Ain't Broke Don't Fix It... Creep!
  March 2001
1235
  Still the Galaxy's Greatest!
  March 2001
1236
  Carver Hale
  April 2001
1237
  American Mutie!
  April 2001
1238
  Blood Lust
  April 2001
1239
  Snake Bite!
  April 2001
1240
  Meks & Violence!
  May 2001
1241
  No-One Beats the Law... Punk!
  May 2001
1242
  Licence To Thrill!
  May 2001
1243
  Fear the Vampire King...
  May 2001
1244
  Dino-Might!
  May 2001
1256
  To The Death!
  August 2001
1336
  All Rise For the Judge!
  April 2003
1400
  The Future is Now
  June 2004
1601
  Insanity Claws
  August 2008
1605
  Caged Heat
  September 2008
1614
  Judgement Day!
  November 2008
1666
  Who's Behind the Bloody Horror of Blacksands?
  January 2010
1667
  Look Who's Back to Take Out the Trash...
  January 2010
1668
  Enemy Mine!
  January 2010
1745
  First Blood!
  August 2011




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design