IMPORTANT! ComicbookDB.com will be closing its doors on December 16th, 2019 as we look towards creating a new and improved tool for collectors to utilize. We want to make sure everyone has a chance to download their data & collections by clicking on this link after logging in. Thank you to everyone who has taken the time to contribute to the site and we look forward to seeing you again soon. If you have any questions, click here.


Comic Book DB - The Comic Book Database

 
Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. gen:LOCK (2019)
  2. Future Fight Firsts: Cre...
  3. He-Man and the Masters o...
  4. Family Tree (2019)
  5. Doctor Who: The Thirteen...
  6. Atom Bomb and Other Stor...
  7. Star Wars Facsimile Edit...
  8. Mighty Morphin Power Ran...
  9. The Invisible Man (1974)
  10. Scream: Curse of Carnage...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Scott Lincoln
  2. Lateef Allen-McDowell
  3. Qistina Khalidah
  4. Oliver Goldsmith
  5. James Anthony Froude
  6. SPORG Studio
  7. Senthil Kumar
  8. Pandit Natêsá Sástrî
  9. Georgiana Kingscote
  10. Joseph Jacobs
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Maelstrom, Forever
  2. Brother Jacob
  3. Brother Philip (Firefly)
  4. Benitez, Chang
  5. Crash Ryan
  6. Grud, J. Hoover
  7. Sapiens, Homer
  8. Candyfloss
  9. von Kreesus, Wanda
  10. Elid
   View All


   
The Curator (Top Cow)(Pre-Rebirth) - Witchblade (1995)
Real Name: Chen-Yi Po

Issue   Title   Cover Date
80
  Witch Hunt Part 1 of 6
  November 2004
82
  Witch Hunt, Part 3 of 6
  March 2005
84
  Witch Hunt, Part 5 of 6
  May 2005
86
  Warrior Spirit
  July 2005
92
  10th Anniversary
  December 2005
92
  10th Anniversary
  December 2005
94
  Artifacts, Part 1 of 2
  February 2006
95
  Artifacts, Part 2 of 2
  March 2006
101
  Death and Birth
  September 2006
103
  Transference
  February 2007
104
  New Life
  April 2007
113
  Life in Boxes
  January 2008
124
  Crown Heights: Epilogue
  February 2009
125
  War of the Witchblades Part 1
  March 2009
126
  War of the Witchblades Part 2
  April 2009
127
  War of the Witchblades Part 3
  May 2009
128
  War of the Witchblades Part 4
  July 2009
130
  War of the Witchblades Part 6
  September 2009
138
  Faerie Tale
  September 2010
151
 
  January 2012
151
 
  January 2012




© 2005-2019 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design