Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Copycat (Marvel) - Deadpool (1997)
Real Name: Vanessa Geraldine Carlysle

Issue   Title   Cover Date
-1
  Paradigm Lost
  July 1997
38
  Johnny Handsome, Scene One
  March 2000
39
  Johnny Handsome, Scene Two
  April 2000
40
  Warriors Four!
  May 2000
41
  Frag! Or: Why Lucas Won't Release SW on DVD is Beyond Us!
  June 2000
42
  Silent but Deadly Interlude
  July 2000
43
  The Menaced Phantom (Or: Deadpool's Last, We Swear, Cosmic Adventure!)
  August 2000
44
  Cat Trap (Or: Wakanda Merc Are You?)
  September 2000
45
  Johnny Handsome Bites the Dust (Or: "If This Slip Be Pink...!")
  October 2000
49
  Cat Magnet
  February 2001
50
  The Promise, Part 1
  March 2001
51
  The Promise, Part 2
  April 2001
52
  Talk of the Town, Part 1
  May 2001
53
  Talk of the Town, Part 2
  June 2001
54
  End of the Road, Part 1
  July 2001
55
  End of the Road, Part 2
  August 2001
56
  Going Out With a Bang!
  September 2001
59
  Agent of Weapon X, Part 3: Intensive Care
  December 2001




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design