NEW May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 
NEW MAY CONTEST! Want to win a free Absolute Edition, other hardcovers or trade paperbacks? Enter our contest here!

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. The Infinity Gauntlet (2...
  2. The Great American Docum...
  3. ACME (1988)
  4. Wayward Warrior (1990)
  5. Prince Valiant Monthly (...
  6. Fred & Bianca Censorship...
  7. Fred & Bianca Mother's D...
  8. Power Plays (1995)
  9. Santa Claws (1991)
  10. Where Monsters Dwell (20...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Pankaj Deore
  2. Becky Ashby-Colón
  3. Ruth Ashby
  4. Russell Motter
  5. Lesley Barnes
  6. Angelica Veitch
  7. Jeb Woodard
  8. Carsten Mell
  9. Heath Corson
  10. Kai Schüttler
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Brooks, Louise
  2. Jocasta (Marvel)(2020)
  3. Jackie (Archie)(Magic Fo...
  4. Schlitz, Eric
  5. Von Lickt, Sonia
  6. Ahearn, Mike
  7. Martin, Marty
  8. Ab-Ah-Ner
  9. Puffball Collective
  10. Olsen, Swen
   View All


   
Bucky (Marvel)(01 - James B. Barnes) - The Invaders (1975)
Real Name: James Buchanan Barnes

Issue   Title   Cover Date
Annual 01
  Okay, Axis -- Here We Come!
  Annual 1977
1
  The Ring of the Nebulas
  August 1975
2
  The Twilight of the Star-Gods!
  October 1975
3
  Blitzkrieg at Bermuda
  November 1975
4
  U-Man Must Be Stopped
  January 1976
5
  Red Skull in the Sunset
  March 1976
6
  And Let the Battle Begin
  May 1976
7
  The Blackout Murders of Baron Blood!
  July 1976
8
  Union Jack is Back!
  September 1976
9
  An Invader No More!
  October 1976
10
  The Wrath of the Reaper
  November 1976
11
  Night of the Blue Bullet
  December 1976
12
  To the Warsaw Ghetto
  January 1977
13
  The Golem Walks Again
  February 1977
14
  Calling... the Crusaders
  March 1977
14
  Calling... the Crusaders
  March 1977
15
  God Save the King
  April 1977
16
  The Short, Happy Life of Major Victory
  May 1977
17
  The Making of Warrior Woman, 1942!
  June 1977
18
  Enter: the Mighty Destroyer
  July 1977
19
  War Comes to the Wilhelmstrasse
  August 1977
20
  The Battle of Berlin!
  September 1977
21
  The Battle of Berlin! Part Two!
  October 1977
22
  The Fire that Died
  November 1977
23
  The Scarab of the Nile
  December 1977
25
  The Power and the Panzers
  February 1978
26
  Day of Infamy, Day of Shame
  March 1978
27
  Agent Axis, Master of Murder
  April 1978
28
  Calling the Kid Commandos
  May 1978
29
  Attack of the Teutonic Knight
  June 1978
31
  Heil Frankenstein
  August 1978
38
  U-Man Comes To Town
  March 1979
39
  Back From the Grave!
  April 1979




© 2005-2015 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design