Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 
Important message regarding your user account: User Accounts Hacked - UPDATED 9/9/2014 - Click here to change your password

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Mr. Trianglehead (1992)
  2. Bionic Woman: Season Fou...
  3. Reuse@ (2014)
  4. Reuse@ (2013)
  5. Jim Henson's The Storyte...
  6. Trinity of Sin: Pandora:...
  7. Sexploitation Cinema: A ...
  8. Criminal Macabre: The Th...
  9. Three Nurses (1963)
  10. Neon Genesis Evangelion:...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Ingrid Neilson
  2. Watson Portello
  3. Matt Jones - 'Lunartik'
  4. Jeffrey Veregge
  5. Gustavo Brocanello
  6. Raven Heisenberg
  7. Keith Chapman
  8. Ronald Forbes
  9. Frank S. Pepper
  10. Inder Jeet Bhanoo
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Doctor Faust (DC)(The Mu...
  2. Lady Shiva (DC)(The Mult...
  3. Blockbuster (DC)(The Mul...
  4. Vandal Savage (DC)(The M...
  5. Green Lantern (DC)(Multi...
  6. Doc Fate (DC)(Earth-20)
  7. Atom (DC)(Multiversity)
  8. Immortal Man (DC)(Multiv...
  9. Silicon (Marvel)(02 - mu...
  10. Vanisher (Marvel)(House ...
   View All


   
Spitfire (Marvel) - The Invaders (1975)
Real Name: Lady Jacqueline Falsworth-Crichton

Issue   Title   Cover Date
7
  The Blackout Murders of Baron Blood!
  July 1976
8
  Union Jack is Back!
  September 1976
9
  An Invader No More!
  October 1976
10
  The Wrath of the Reaper
  November 1976
11
  Night of the Blue Bullet
  December 1976
12
  To the Warsaw Ghetto
  January 1977
13
  The Golem Walks Again
  February 1977
14
  Calling... the Crusaders
  March 1977
15
  God Save the King
  April 1977
18
  Enter: the Mighty Destroyer
  July 1977
19
  War Comes to the Wilhelmstrasse
  August 1977
20
  The Battle of Berlin!
  September 1977
21
  The Battle of Berlin! Part Two!
  October 1977
22
  The Fire that Died
  November 1977
23
  The Scarab of the Nile
  December 1977
25
  The Power and the Panzers
  February 1978
26
  Day of Infamy, Day of Shame
  March 1978
29
  Attack of the Teutonic Knight
  June 1978
30
  Five Against the Flying Death
  July 1978
31
  Heil Frankenstein
  August 1978
32
  Thunder in the East
  September 1978
33
  A Time of Titans
  October 1978
34
  He Who Destroys
  November 1978
39
  Back From the Grave!
  April 1979
40
  V... -is for Vampire!
  May 1979
41
  Beware The Super Axis!
  September 1979




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design