Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Earth Lord - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Kyle Brock

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 2006


September 1988:
Thor (1966) #395 - 'Enter the Earth Force!'
Thor (1966) #395 (Newstand Edition) - 'Enter the Earth Force!'

October 1988:
Thor (1966) #396 - 'Into the Realm of Death--!'

November 1988:
Thor (1966) #397 - 'When the Gods Make War'

December 1988:
Thor (1966) #398 - 'The Prisoners of the Black Pyramid!'

January 1989:
Thor (1966) #399 - 'When Asgard Dies'

February 1989:
Thor (1966) #400 - 'Lest The Heavens Perish!'
Thor (1966) #400 (Newsstand Edition) - 'Lest The Heavens Perish!'

August 1989:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe: Update '89 (1989) #2 - 'Champion to Ecstasy'

January 1990:
Thor (1966) #413 - 'Within Me Dwells a Monster!'

November 1990:
Thor (1966) #426 - 'Aftermath!'

Annual 1991:
Thor (1966) Annual 16 - 'The Future Dies Now'

June 1992:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe: Master Edition (1990) #19

December 1992:
Thor (1966) #456 - 'The Choice and the Challenge!'

October 2006:
The Marvel Encyclopedia (2006) HC - 'The Marvel Encyclopedia'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design