Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Encantadora - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Lourdes Lucero

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2004 | 2008 | 2011


April 1999:
DCU Villains Secret Files (1999) #1

December 1999:
Action Comics (1938) #760 - '...Never-Ending Battle...'
Secret Origins of Super-Villains 80-Page Giant (1999) #1

January 2000:
Action Comics (1938) #761 - 'For a Thousand Years...'

February 2000:
Action Comics (1938) #762 - 'All I Want For Christmas'

June 2000:
Superman Metropolis Secret Files (2000) #1

July 2000:
Action Comics (1938) #767 - 'Critical Condition, Part Four: Death's Door'
Adventures of Superman (1987) #580 - 'Critical Condition, Part Two of Four: Green Universe'
Superman: The Man of Steel (1991) #102 - 'Critical Condition, Part Three of Four: Inside Superman'

August 2000:
Superman: Der Mann aus Stahl Special (2000) #1 - 'Deadline U.S.A.'

December 2000:
Action Comics (1938) #772 - 'Kith & Kin, Part One'

January 2001:
Action Comics (1938) #773 - 'Kith & Kin, Part Two'

February 2001:
Superman: Der Mann aus Stahl Special (2000) #3 - 'Kritischer Zustand'

August 2001:
Superman: Our Worlds at War Secret Files (2001) #1

2004:
The DC Comics Encyclopedia (2004) HC - 'The DC Comics Encyclopedia'

2008:
The DC Comics Encyclopedia (2004) HC - 'The DC Comics Encyclopedia: Updated And Expanded'

September 2011:
DC Comics Presents: Superman (2010) #4

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design