Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Flash Gordon in the Plan...
  2. Star Wars Adventures Loo...
  3. Gen13 Hors Série (1997)
  4. La Guerre du Pouvoir (19...
  5. The Infinity War - Die e...
  6. Scion (2000)
  7. Stone Protectors (1994)
  8. Shuriken Cold Steel (198...
  9. Génération DC (2004)
  10. Superman e l'Uomo Ragno ...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Tim Larsen
  2. D.E. Schrader
  3. Inger Gihbsson Stigen
  4. Nick Tall
  5. William Harmuth
  6. Anne Michelet
  7. Olivier Pacciani
  8. Aurélien Flamant
  9. Martin Berberian
  10. Aq
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Human Target (DC)(01 - F...
  2. Human Target (DC)(02 - D...
  3. Moran, Glenn
  4. Sylvio (Marvel)
  5. Mickey (Marvel)
  6. Larks (Marvel)
  7. Wright (Marvel), Terry
  8. Liang (Marvel)
  9. Babington , Maximillian
  10. Underboss (Marvel)
   View All


   
Green Goblin (Marvel)(03 - Bart Hamilton) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Barton Hamilton

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1977 | 1978 | 1984 | 1987 | 1991 | 1997 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2017


April 1977:
The Amazing Spider-Man (1963) #167 - '... Stalked by the Spider-Slayer!'

June 1977:
The Amazing Spider-Man (1963) #169 - 'Confrontation'

November 1977:
The Amazing Spider-Man (1963) #174 - 'The Hitman's Back In Town!'

December 1977:
The Amazing Spider-Man (1963) #175 - 'Big Apple Battleground!'

January 1978:
The Amazing Spider-Man (1963) #176 - 'He Who Laughs Last...!'

February 1978:
The Amazing Spider-Man (1963) #177 - 'Goblin In The Middle'

March 1978:
The Amazing Spider-Man (1963) #178 - 'Green Grows The Goblin!'

April 1978:
The Amazing Spider-Man (1963) #179 - 'The Goblin's Always Greener...!'

May 1978:
The Amazing Spider-Man (1963) #180 - 'Who Was That Goblin I Saw You With?'

February 1984:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe (1983) #13 - 'Book of the Dead and Inactive 1 : Air-Walker to Man-Wolf'

Annual 1987:
The Avengers (1963) Annual 16 - 'The Day Death Died!'

Annual 1991:
Web of Spider-Man (1985) Annual 07 - 'The Vibranium Vendetta, Part 3: The Machine and the Man'

February 1997:
Spider-Man: The Osborn Journal (1997) #1 - 'The Osborn Journal'

October 2006:
The Marvel Encyclopedia (2006) HC - 'The Marvel Encyclopedia'

November 2006:
Stan Lee Meets Dr. Strange (2006) #1

June 2007:
Spider-Man Family (2007) #2

October 2007:
Spider-Man Family (2007) #4

December 2007:
Spider-Man Family (2007) #5

February 2008:
Spider-Man Family (2007) #6

August 2009:
Dark Reign: The Goblin Legacy (2009) #1

February 2017:
Prowler (2016) #4
The Clone Conspiracy (2016) #3

March 2017:
The Amazing Spider-Man (2015) #23 - 'The Moment You know'
The Clone Conspiracy (2016) #4

April 2017:
The Clone Conspiracy (2016) #5

© 2005-2018 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design