May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Diesel Sweeties (2003)
  2. Die Chroniken von Wakfu ...
  3. Ludwig B (2015)
  4. Brave 10 (2008)
  5. Baby Birth (2003)
  6. Astro Boy (2000)
  7. Alichino (2004)
  8. Crisis en tierras Infini...
  9. Catharsis (1994)
  10. True Believers: Invincib...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Chad Bonin
  2. Luca Ficarelli
  3. Andrea Rahmeyer
  4. Anthony Masino
  5. N. Eaton
  6. Moose Harris
  7. Nicole Hoang
  8. Daniela Solange de Los Ángeles Umaña Araya - 'Kissa Maraña'
  9. Francisco Antonio Pérez Ortiz - 'Francisco K.'
  10. Lara Lacucci
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Hawkina
  2. Lukano
  3. Lanta
  4. Macrophage (Humanity)
  5. The Visualizer (Humanity...
  6. The Endorphin (Humanity)
  7. Cathexis (Humanity)
  8. Killer Lymphocyte (Human...
  9. The Natural Killer (Huma...
  10. Marcus, Deen
   View All


   
Carthoris - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 2011 | 2012


September 2011:
Warlord of Mars (2010) #10 - 'Heretic Of Mars, 1 Of 3'

October 2011:
Warlord of Mars (2010) #11 - 'Heretic Of Mars, 2 Of 3'

November 2011:
Warlord of Mars (2010) #12 - 'Heretic Of Mars, 3 Of 3'

2012:
John Carter: The Gods of Mars (2012) TPB

February 2012:
Warlord of Mars (2010) #15 - 'Gods Of Mars Part 3! Issus, Goddess Of Life Eternal'
Warlord of Mars (2010) #15 (Risque Nude Blue Sketch Cover) - 'Gods of Mars Part 3! Issus, Goddess of Life Eternal'

March 2012:
Warlord of Mars (2010) #16 - 'Gods Of Mars Part 4! Flight And Pursuit'

April 2012:
Dejah Thoris and the White Apes of Mars (2012) #1
Warlord of Mars (2010) #17 - 'Gods Of Mars Part 5! Helium Divided'

June 2012:
Dejah Thoris and the White Apes of Mars (2012) #3
Dejah Thoris and the White Apes of Mars (2012) #3 (Peterson Risque Cover)
John Carter: The Gods of Mars (2012) #2
Warlord of Mars (2010) #18 - 'Gods Of Mars Part 6! Through Flood And Flame'

July 2012:
Dejah Thoris and the White Apes of Mars (2012) #4
John Carter: The Gods of Mars (2012) #3
Warlord of Mars (2010) #19 - 'Worms Of Mars, Part 1 Of 2'

August 2012:
John Carter: The Gods of Mars (2012) #4
Warlord of Mars (2010) #20 - 'Worms Of Mars, Part 2 Of 2'
Warlord of Mars (2010) #20 (Dynamic Forces Martian Red Cover) - 'Worms Of Mars, Part 2 Of 2'
Warlord of Mars (2010) #20 (Rodrix Risque Art Retailer Incentive) - 'Worms Of Mars, Part 2 Of 2'
Warlord of Mars (2010) #20 (Virgin Art Cover) - 'Worms Of Mars, Part 2 Of 2'

September 2012:
John Carter: The Gods of Mars (2012) #5

© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design