May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Overrun (2016)
  2. White Boy in Skull Valle...
  3. Secret Wars (2016)
  4. Superman Sonderband (200...
  5. Der lange Job (1984)
  6. Torpedo 1936 (1986)
  7. Vic und Blood (1989)
  8. Druuna (1993)
  9. DC Sneak Peek: Batman (2...
  10. Mona Agent X (2013)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Harry O'Neill
  2. Arnie Mossler
  3. Paul Berdanier
  4. Bill Conselman
  5. Charlie Plumb
  6. Daniele Cosentino
  7. Betty Hopkins
  8. Barry Morgan
  9. Keek Stewart
  10. Shannon Butt
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Mole (Highbrow)
  2. Madison, Douglas 'Mad Do...
  3. Ross, Elizabeth 'Beth'
  4. Razor-Face
  5. Worm-Lock
  6. Savage Andy
  7. Demonhead
  8. Chomper
  9. Peabody (Savage Dragon),...
  10. Whitehead, Ryan
   View All


   
Green Lantern (DC)(Post Flashpoint)(Earth-2) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Alan Scott

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016


June 2012:
DC Comics - The New 52 FCBD Special Edition (2012) #1

July 2012:
Earth 2 (2012) #1 - 'The Price of Victory'

August 2012:
Earth 2 (2012) #2 - 'Age of Wonders'

September 2012:
Earth 2 (2012) #3 - 'Jade Knight'

October 2012:
Earth 2 (2012) #4 - 'A Confluence of Wonders'

November 2012:
Earth 2 (2012) #0 - 'A Hero's Tale'

December 2012:
Earth 2 (2012) #5 - 'Welcome to the Grey!'

2013:
Earth 2 (2012) HC vol. 01 - 'The Gathering'
Earth 2 (2012) HC vol. 02 - 'The Tower of Fate'
Earth 2 (2012) TPB vol. 01 - 'The Gathering'

January 2013:
Earth 2 (2012) #6 - 'End Times.'

February 2013:
Earth 2 (2012) #7 - 'Heaven Sent'

May 2013:
Earth 2 (2012) #10 - 'The Tower of Fate: Part 1'

July 2013:
Earth 2 (2012) #12 - 'The Tower of Fate Part 3: The Man Who Was Fate.'

September 2013:
Earth 2 (2012) #14 - 'Battle Cry'

October 2013:
Earth 2 (2012) #15 - 'War Torn'

December 2013:
Earth 2 (2012) #16 - 'To the Victor...'

2014:
Earth 2 (2012) HC vol. 03 - 'Battle Cry'
Earth 2 (2012) TPB vol. 02 - 'The Tower of Fate'

January 2014:
Earth 2 (2012) #17 - 'The Dark Age Begins'

June 2014:
Earth 2 (2012) #22 - 'The Kryptonian Part Two'

July 2014:
Earth 2 (2012) #23 - 'The Kryptonian Part Three'

August 2014:
Earth 2 (2012) #24 - 'The Kryptonian Part Four'

September 2014:
Earth 2 (2012) #25 - 'The Kryptonian Part Five'

October 2014:
Earth 2 (2012) #26 - 'The Kryptonian Part Six'
Worlds' Finest (2012) #26 - 'World's End?'

November 2014:
Superman: Doomed (2014) #2 - 'Last Sun, Chapter 4: Evolutions'

December 2014:
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #1 - 'Apokolips Now'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #2 - 'Drums of War'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #3 - 'Furies'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #4 - 'Gods & Monsters'

2015:
The Multiversity: The Deluxe Edition (2015) HC - 'The Multiversity: The Deluxe Edition'

January 2015:
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #5 - 'Emerald Quest'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #6 - 'Returns'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #7 - 'Arrival'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #8 - 'The End Times'

February 2015:
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #9 - 'All Good Deeds...'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #10 - 'Release'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #12 - 'Betrayals'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #13 - 'Burden'

March 2015:
Earth 2 (2012) #30 - 'Avatars'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #14 - 'Hunt or Die'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #15 - 'Sacrifice'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #16 - 'Birth'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #17 - 'Rebirth'
The Multiversity: Guidebook (2015) #1

April 2015:
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #18 - 'Run'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #19 - 'The Last Gasp'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #20 - 'Survival'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #21 - 'Last Hope'

May 2015:
DC Sneak Peek: Earth 2: Society (2015) nn
Earth 2 (2012) #32 - 'Grounded'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #22 - 'God Flesh'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #23 - 'Breaking Through'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #24 - 'Hope'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #25 - 'Grounded'

June 2015:
Convergence (2015) #1 - 'Domesday'
Convergence (2015) #2 - 'The Planet Incarnate'
Convergence (2015) #3 - 'Time Bomb'
Convergence (2015) #4 - 'The Return'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #26 - 'End Times'

July 2015:
Convergence (2015) #5 - 'Liberty?'
Convergence (2015) #6 - 'Team Work'
Convergence (2015) #8 - 'Last Stand'
Convergence Booster Gold (2015) #2
Convergence Booster Gold (2015) #2 (Variant Cover)

August 2015:
Earth 2: Society (2015) #1 - 'Planetfall'

September 2015:
Earth 2: Society (2015) #2 - 'Guardian Angel '

October 2015:
Earth 2: Society (2015) #3 - 'Solace'

February 2016:
Earth 2: Society (2015) #7 - 'Justice'

March 2016:
Earth 2: Society (2015) #8 - 'One Nation Indivisible Chapter One: Power Struggles'

© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design