Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Fairy Tail Zero (2016)
  2. Stacia Stories (1995)
  3. Boston Metaphysical Soci...
  4. Зат...
  5. Garfield: Unreality TV (...
  6. The Invention of E.J. Wh...
  7. Generations (2017)
  8. DC Super Hero Girls: Dat...
  9. B.C. (1968)
  10. Awaken Skies Vol. 1 (201...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Leah Hirsch
  2. Dan Gregory
  3. Axel Bordelon
  4. Gwynn Tavares
  5. Vitaly Mukhametzyanov - 'Виталий Мухаметзянов'
  6. Ruslan Suleymanov - 'Руслан Сулейманов'
  7. Oleg Khalimov - 'Олег Халимов'
  8. Emily Rosen - 'Emi Roze'
  9. Shanna Lim
  10. Hasani C. McIntosh
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Albelo, Joe "Who"
  2. Zairne, Ron "Covers"
  3. Keeblers, Morrie "Fuzzy"
  4. Crespi, Dan "Hairy"
  5. Morelli, John "Squid"
  6. Shade (Marvel)(01 - Muta...
  7. Jordan, Eric
  8. Gomez (The Lost World)
  9. Zambo
  10. McArdle
   View All


   
Superman (DC)(Earth-2 - Post-Flashpoint)(01-Kal-El - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Kal / Clark Kent

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017


June 2012:
DC Comics - The New 52 FCBD Special Edition (2012) #1
DC Comics - The New 52 FCBD Special Edition (2012) #1 (Downtown Comics Variant)

July 2012:
Earth 2 (2012) #1 - 'The Price of Victory'

November 2012:
Earth 2 (2012) #0 - 'A Hero's Tale'
Worlds' Finest (2012) #0 - 'Beginnings'

2013:
Earth 2 (2012) HC vol. 01 - 'The Gathering'
Earth 2 (2012) HC vol. 02 - 'The Tower of Fate'
Earth 2 (2012) TPB vol. 01 - 'The Gathering'

July 2013:
Earth 2 (2012) Annual 01 - 'Secrets and Origins'

September 2013:
Batman/Superman (2013) #2 - 'Doubletime'

October 2013:
Batman/Superman (2013) #3 - 'Split Screen'

December 2013:
Batman/Superman (2013) #4 - 'Refracted'

2014:
Batman/Superman (2013) HC vol. 01 - 'Cross World'
Batman/Superman (2013) HC vol. 02 - 'Game Over'
Batman/Superman (2013) TPB vol. 01 - 'Cross World'
Earth 2 (2012) HC vol. 03 - 'Battle Cry'
Earth 2 (2012) TPB vol. 02 - 'The Tower of Fate'

March 2014:
Worlds' Finest (2012) Annual 01 - 'The Adventures of Robin and Supergirl'

April 2014:
Batman/Superman (2013) #8 - 'First Contact Part 1'

May 2014:
Worlds' Finest (2012) #21 - 'First Contact Part 4'

June 2014:
Batman/Superman (2013) #9 - 'First Contact Part 3'

August 2014:
Batman/Superman (2013) #12 - 'Second Chance'

October 2014:
Earth 2 (2012) TPB vol. 03 - 'Battle Cry'

December 2014:
Earth 2 (2012) #27 - 'Collision'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #1 - 'Apokolips Now'

2015:
Batman and Robin (2011) HC vol. 06 - 'The Hunt For Robin'
Batman and Robin (2011) TPB vol. 06 - 'The Hunt for Robin'
Batman/Superman (2013) HC vol. 03 - 'Second Chance'
Batman/Superman (2013) TPB vol. 02 - 'Game Over'
Batman/Superman (2013) TPB vol. 03 - 'Second Chance'
Convergence (2015) HC - 'Convergence'
Earth 2 (2012) HC vol. 06 - 'Collision'

February 2015:
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #9 - 'All Good Deeds...'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #12 - 'Betrayals'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #13 - 'Burden'
Worlds' Finest (2012) #29 - 'The Secret History of Superman & Batman Part Three: Bindings'

March 2015:
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #14 - 'Hunt or Die'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #15 - 'Sacrifice'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #16 - 'Birth'
Secret Origins (2014) #9
Worlds' Finest (2012) #30 - 'Generations'

April 2015:
Worlds' Finest (2012) #31 - 'The Secret History of Superman & Batman Part Five: Signs'

May 2015:
Worlds' Finest (2012) #32 - 'The Secret History of Superman & Batman Part Six: Dooms'

June 2015:
Convergence (2015) #0 - 'The God Machine'

October 2015:
Earth 2: Society (2015) #3 - 'Solace'

2016:
Earth 2: Society (2015) TPB vol. 01 - 'Planetfall'

2017:
Earth 2 (2012) TPB vol. 06 - 'Collision'

May 2017:
Justice League (2016) #17 - 'Timeless, Part 3'

November 2017:
Batman and Robin by Peter J. Tomasi and Patrick Gleason Omnibus (2017) HC

© 2005-2018 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design