Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Swee'Pea - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1963 | 1975 | 2012 | 2013


May 1963:
Popeye The Sailor (1962) #68

June 1975:
Popeye (1969) #129

April 2012:
Popeye (2012) #1 - 'The Land of Jeeps!'
Popeye (2012) #1 (Cover RI) - 'The Land of Jeeps!'
Popeye (2012) #1 (Diamond Retailer Summit Cover) - 'The Land of Jeeps!'

July 2012:
Popeye (2012) #3 - 'The Phantom Crusher'

January 2013:
Popeye (2012) #9
Popeye (2012) #9 (Cover RI)

February 2013:
Classic Popeye (2012) #7
Popeye (2012) #10

March 2013:
Classic Popeye (2012) #8
Popeye (2012) #11 - '''The Conniving Conjurer'' or ''The Case of the Disappearing Diva'''

April 2013:
Popeye (2012) #12
Popeye (2012) #12 (Cover RI)

November 2013:
Classic Popeye (2012) #16

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design