Graham Crackers - 2011
Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Joseph (Marvel) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2003 | 2005 | 2006 | 2011 | 2012


November 1995:
X-Men (1991) #46 - 'They're Baaack...'

December 1995:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #327 - 'Whispers on the Wind'

June 1996:
X-Men (1991) #53 - 'False Fronts'
X-Men Unlimited (1993) #11 - 'Adrift'

August 1996:
The Avengers (1963) #401 - 'Sins of the Father'
X-Men (1991) #55 - 'Invasion'

September 1996:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #336 - 'A Voice As Deep As Thunder'
X-Men (1991) #56 - 'Twilight of the Gods'

October 1996:
Onslaught: Marvel Universe (1996) #1 - 'With Great Power...'
X-Men (1991) #57 - 'Man'

November 1996:
Magneto (1996) #1 - 'Return of the Messiah'
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #338 - 'A Hope Reborn, A Past Reclaimed'
X-Men (1991) Annual '96 - 'One Day at the Mansion'
X-Men (1991) #58 - 'Testament'

December 1996:
Magneto (1996) #2 - 'Atonement'
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #339 - 'Fight and Flight!'
X-Men (1991) #59 - 'Touched'

January 1997:
Magneto (1996) #3 - 'Kill Zone'

February 1997:
Magneto (1996) #4 - 'Spectres'
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #341 - 'When Strikes a Gladiator!'

March 1997:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #342 - '-- Did I Miss Something?!'
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #342 (Rogue Cover) - '-- Did I Miss Something?!'
X-Men Unlimited (1993) #14 - 'Innocence Lost'

April 1997:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #343 - 'Where No X-Man Has Gone Before!'

May 1997:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #344 - 'Casualties of War'

June 1997:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #345 - 'Moving On'

September 1997:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #347 - 'Big Night'

October 1997:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #348 - 'Because, I Said So'

November 1997:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #349 - 'The Crawl'

December 1997:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #350 - 'Trial & Errors'
X-Men (1991) #70 - 'Homecoming'

Annual 1997:
X-Men (1991) Annual '97 - 'Not a Cloud in the Sky'

January 1998:
X-Men (1991) #71 - 'A House in Order'

February 1998:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #352 - 'In Sin Air'
X-Men (1991) #72 - 'Life Lessons'

March 1998:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #353 - 'Blackbirds'
X-Men (1991) #73 - 'The Elements Within Us'

April 1998:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #354 - 'Prehistory'

August 1998:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #358 - 'Lost in Space'

October 1998:
X-Men (1991) #80 - 'Children of the Atom Part Two'

February 1999:
X-Men [GER] (1997) #25

March 1999:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #366 - 'The Shot Heard Round the World'
X-Men (1991) #86 - 'Thanks for the Memories'
X-Men: Magneto War (1999) #1 - 'Savior Complex'

April 1999:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #367 - 'Disturbing Behavior'
X-Men (1991) #87 - 'No Surrender!'

May 1999:
X-Men [GER] (1997) #28

June 1999:
X-Men [GER] (1997) #29

July 1999:
X-Men (1991) #90 - 'Eve of Destruction'
X-Men [GER] (1997) #30

August 1999:
X-Men [GER] (1997) #31

January 2000:
X-Men [GER] (1997) #36

March 2001:
X-Men (2001) #3 - 'Der Magneto Krieg'

2003:
Marvel Encyclopedia (2002) HC vol. 02 - 'X-Men'

2005:
Marvel Encyclopedia (2002) HC vol. 02 (2nd Printing) - 'X-Men'

October 2006:
The Marvel Encyclopedia (2006) HC - 'The Marvel Encyclopedia'

July 2011:
X-Men: Earth's Mutant Heroes (2011) #1

January 2012:
Magneto: Not A Hero (2012) #1

February 2012:
Magneto: Not A Hero (2012) #2

March 2012:
Magneto: Not A Hero (2012) #3

April 2012:
Magneto: Not A Hero (2012) #4

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design