Graham Crackers - 2011
Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Mr. Bones - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1991 | 1992 | 1996 | 1999 | 2001 | 2002 | 2004 | 2010 | 2011 | 2013 | 2014


June 1985:
Infinity Inc. (1984) #15 - 'Song Without End -- Amen'

July 1985:
Infinity Inc. (1984) #16 - 'They Call Him...Mr. Bones!'

August 1985:
Infinity Inc. (1984) #17 - 'Home, Sweet Helix!'

September 1985:
Infinity Inc. (1984) #18 - 'Helix Goes to Hollywood!* *(More or Less)'

December 1985:
Who's Who: The Definitive Directory of the DC Universe (1985) #10 - 'Gunner & Sarge to Hyena'

January 1986:
Infinity Inc. (1984) #22 - 'Uncivil Wars!'

March 1986:
Infinity Inc. (1984) #24 - 'Back From The Future!'

May 1986:
Infinity Inc. (1984) #26 - 'Come Helix and High Water!'

June 1986:
Infinity Inc. (1984) #27 - 'Memories'

July 1986:
Infinity Inc. (1984) #28 - 'Mr. Bones Gonna Rise Again.'

August 1986:
Infinity Inc. (1984) #29 - 'Situation Terminal!'

November 1986:
Infinity Inc. (1984) #32 - '--You Can Call Me Psycho!'

January 1987:
Infinity Inc. (1984) #34 - 'Injustice For All!'

February 1987:
Infinity Inc. (1984) #35 - 'Beat the Clock'

March 1987:
Infinity Inc. (1984) #36 - 'Chaos In Calgary'

May 1987:
Infinity Inc. (1984) #38 - 'Helix Takes the Stand'

June 1987:
Infinity Inc. (1984) #39 - 'The Saga of Solomon Grundy'

July 1987:
Infinity Inc. (1984) #40 - 'A Flash of Thunder'

September 1987:
Infinity Inc. (1984) #42 - 'Farewell to Fury!'

October 1987:
Infinity Inc. (1984) #43 - 'Eye!'

November 1987:
Infinity Inc. (1984) #44 - 'In the Midst of Death'
Who's Who: Update '87 (1987) #4 - 'Lois Lane to Rampage'

December 1987:
Infinity Inc. (1984) #45 - 'Clusters, Part 2'
The New Teen Titans (1984) #38 - 'Clusters Part One'

Annual 1987:
Infinity Inc. (1984) Special 01 - 'Siding With the Outsiders'
The Outsiders (1985) Special - 'From Here To Infinity'

January 1988:
Action Comics (1938) #596 - 'Hell is Where The Heart Is...'
Infinity Inc. (1984) #46 - 'Swamped!'
Millennium (1988) #1 - 'Week One: Over'
Millennium (1988) #3 - 'Week Three: Back'
Millennium (1988) #4 - 'Week Four: Forth'
The Flash (1987) #8 - 'Purple Haze'

February 1988:
Infinity Inc. (1984) #47 - 'Out Back and Back in Beverly Hills'
Millennium (1988) #5 - 'Week Five: In'
Millennium (1988) #7 - 'Down!'
Millennium (1988) #8 - 'The Rising and Advancing of Ten Spirits'

April 1988:
Infinity Inc. (1984) #49 - 'The Sandman Cometh...'

May 1988:
Infinity Inc. (1984) #50 - 'It's a Grimmworld After All'

June 1988:
Infinity Inc. (1984) #51 - 'A Death in the Family'

July 1988:
Infinity Inc. (1984) #52 - 'To Love and Die in L.A.'

August 1988:
Infinity Inc. (1984) #53 - 'Death, When it Must Come'

December 1988:
Adventures of Superman (1987) #449 - 'Search'

Holiday 1988:
Invasion (1988) #2 - 'Battleground Earth'

Annual 1988:
Infinity Inc. (1984) Annual 02 - 'The Degaton Paradox'

January 1991:
Who's Who in the DC Universe (1990) #6 - 'Adam Strange To Wildcat II'

February 1992:
Who's Who in the DC Universe (1990) #16 - 'Batman To Ambush Bug'

March 1996:
Starman (1994) #17 - 'Encounters'

November 1999:
Stars and S.T.R.I.P.E. (1999) #4 - 'Waking the Dead!'

September 2001:
JSA Secret Files (1999) #2

September 2002:
Green Lantern (1990) #152 - 'Out of Our Heads: Part Two'

November 2004:
Enginehead (2004) #6 - 'Sixth Gear'

December 2010:
JSA 80-Page Giant 2010 (2010) #1

2011:
Chase (2011) TPB - 'Chase'

October 2013:
Batwoman (2011) #23 - 'This Blood is Thick: Veins'

December 2013:
Batwoman (2011) #24 - 'This Blood is Thick: Plots'

January 2014:
Batwoman (2011) #25 - '...Or High Water'

March 2014:
Batwoman (2011) #27 - 'Webs Part Two: In The Blood'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design