Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Mano (DC)(Earth-0) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 | 1980 | 1981 | 1983 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1990 | 1992 | 1993 | 2004 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012


January 1967:
Adventure Comics (1938) #352 - 'The Fatal Five!'

February 1967:
Adventure Comics (1938) #353 - 'The Doomed Legionnaire!'

February 1968:
Adventure Comics (1938) #365 - 'Escape Of The Fatal Five!'

March 1968:
Adventure Comics (1938) #366 - 'The Fight For The Championship Of The Universe!'

April 1968:
Adventure Comics (1938) #367 - 'No Escape From The Circle Of Death!'

March 1969:
Adventure Comics (1938) #378 - '[LSH:] Twelve Hours To Live!'

September 1972:
Superboy (1949) #190

October 1973:
Superboy (1949) #198 - 'The Fatal Five Who Twisted Time'

August 1974:
Superman-Batman (1966) #1974-16 - 'Superman: Erdbeschützer GmbH'

September 1976:
Superboy (1949) #219 - 'The Plunder Ploy of the Fatal Five'

September 1977:
Superboy (1949) #231 - 'A Day in the Death of a World!'

December 1978:
Superboy (1949) #246 - 'Will the Last One to Leave Mercury Please Close the Planet?'
Superboy (1949) #246 (Whitman Edition) - 'Will the Last One to Leave Mercury Please Close the Planet?'

January 1979:
Superboy (1949) #247
Superboy (1949) #247 (Whitman Edition) - 'Savage Sanctuary!'

November 1980:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1980) #269 - 'Who Shall Name the Dark Man?'

December 1980:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1980) #270 - 'Who Is the Dark Man?'

January 1981:
Elson's Presents Super Heroes Comics (1981) #5
Legion of Super-Heroes (1980) #271 - 'What Is the Dark Man?'

February 1981:
Secrets of the Legion of Super-Heroes (1981) #2 - 'R.J. Brande Is Dying!!'

June 1983:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1980) #300 - 'The Future is Forever!'

October 1985:
Who's Who: The Definitive Directory of the DC Universe (1985) #8 - 'Fatal Five to Garguax'

December 1985:
Crisis on Infinite Earths (1985) #9 - 'War Zone'

January 1986:
Crisis on Infinite Earths (1985) #10 - 'Death at the Dawn of Time'
Crisis on Infinite Earths (1985) #10 (Newsstand Edition) - 'Death at the Dawn of Time'
La Legion des Super-Heros et les Nouveaux Jeunes Titans (1984) #17 - 'Titans: Les cendres aux cendres!'

April 1986:
Who's Who: The Definitive Directory of the DC Universe (1985) #14 - 'Luthor I to Masters of Disaster'

August 1986:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1984) #25 - 'Revelation'

November 1986:
Secret Origins (1986) #8 - 'Starring Shadow Lass & Doll Man'

August 1987:
Superman (1987) #8 - 'Future Shock'

June 1988:
Who's Who in the Legion of Super-Heroes (1988) #2

July 1988:
Who's Who in the Legion of Super-Heroes (1988) #3

March 1990:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #5 - 'Proclamation'

November 1990:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #13 - 'State of the Universe'

1992:
2995: The Legion of Super-Heroes Sourcebook (1992) SC

April 1993:
Legionnaires (1993) #1 - 'Baptism by Fire!'
Legionnaires (1993) #1 (Bagged with Sky Box trading Card) - 'Baptism by Fire!'

May 1993:
Legionnaires (1993) #2 - 'In Death's Grip'

July 1993:
Legionnaires (1993) #4 - 'If Looks Could Kill'

August 1993:
Legionnaires (1993) #5 - 'New Life, New Death!'

September 1993:
Legionnaires (1993) #6 - 'An Eye For An Eye'

November 1993:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #50

2004:
The DC Comics Encyclopedia (2004) HC - 'The DC Comics Encyclopedia'

2008:
The DC Comics Encyclopedia (2004) HC - 'The DC Comics Encyclopedia: Updated And Expanded'

November 2008:
Final Crisis: Legion of Three Worlds (2008) #2 - 'Book Two'

March 2009:
DC Comics Classics Library (2009) HC vol. 02 - 'The Legion of Super-Heroes - The Life and Death of Ferro Lad'

September 2009:
Final Crisis: Legion of Three Worlds (2008) #5 - 'Book Five'

December 2010:
DCU: Legacies (2010) #6
DCU: Legacies (2010) #6 (Giffen Cover)

2011:
DCU: Legacies (2010) HC - 'DC Universe: Legacies'

2012:
DCU: Legacies (2010) TPB - 'DC Universe: Legacies'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design