Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Jughead (1999)
  2. Steam Wars: Holiday Spec...
  3. Immortal (2017)
  4. Reuse@! (2018)
  5. Whatever Happened to the...
  6. Adventure of the Dover B...
  7. Timmy the Timid Ghost (1...
  8. Ether: The Copper Golems...
  9. Punisher Max by Garth En...
  10. Good News Bible: The Com...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Craig Castelaz
  2. Marleen Lowe
  3. reuse@8
  4. Daniele Bernardini
  5. Fausto Brizzi
  6. Niccolo de Mojana
  7. Elias Pineda
  8. Marco Berti
  9. Julien Carette
  10. Vincent Brugeas
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Reddy, Joe
  2. Ligo
  3. Athena (Lumberjanes)
  4. Rhodes, Simon
  5. Nithercott-Greenwood, Lo...
  6. Benson (B-Bar-B Riders),...
  7. Peters, Marie
  8. Tarsa
  9. Franz (TMNT)
  10. Bob (TMNT)
   View All


   
Judge Slocum - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1978 | 1979 | 1982 | 1984 | 1986 | 1991 | 1992 | 2002 | 2004 | 2006 | 2010 | 2012


November 1978:
2000 AD (1977) #91 - 'Hammer-Stein is... Mek-Warrior!'
2000 AD (1977) #92

January 1979:
2000 AD (1977) #94 - 'Can No-One Stop the Insane Cal?'
2000 AD (1977) #95 - 'The Astounding Sci-Fi Experience!'
2000 AD (1977) #96 - 'Eject Into Hell With - Angel!'

February 1979:
2000 AD (1977) #98 - 'Onward, My Beauties - Sing While You Slaughter!'
2000 AD (1977) #99
2000 AD (1977) #100 - '100th Thrill-Packed Issue!'
2000 AD (1977) #101 - 'Dan Dare: Servant of Evil'

March 1979:
2000 AD (1977) #104 - 'Death on the Mutant Express!'
2000 AD (1977) #105

September 1982:
The Chronicles of Judge Dredd (1981) TPB vol. 04 - 'Judge Caligula Book One'

December 1982:
The Chronicles of Judge Dredd (1981) TPB vol. 05 - 'Judge Caligula Book Two'

August 1984:
Judge Dredd (1983) #10 - 'The Day The Law Died: Part Two'

September 1984:
Judge Dredd (1983) #11 - 'The Day The Law Died: Part Three'

October 1984:
Judge Dredd (1983) #12 - 'The Day The Law Died: Part Four'

April 1986:
The Chronicles of Judge Dredd (1981) TPB vol. 04 (3rd Printing) - 'Judge Caligula Book One'

July 1991:
Judge Dredd Epics (1991) TPB - 'The Complete Judge Caligula'

October 1992:
The Complete Judge Dredd (1992) #9

December 2002:
Judge Dredd Epics (1991) HC - 'The Day the Law Died'

February 2004:
Judge Dredd Epics (1991) TPB - 'The Day the Law Died'

February 2006:
Judge Dredd: The Complete Case Files (2005) TPB vol. 02 - '2000AD Progs 61-115 Year: 2100-2101'

September 2006:
Judge Dredd: The Complete Case Files (2005) TPB vol. 02 (Third Printing) - '2000AD Progs 61-115 Year: 2100-2101'

December 2010:
Judge Dredd: The Complete Case Files (2005) TPB vol. 02 (US Edition) - '2000AD Progs 61-115 Year: 2100-2101'

November 2012:
Judge Dredd: The Complete Brian Bolland (2012) HC vol. 01 - 'Judge Dredd: The Complete Brian Bolland'

© 2005-2018 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design