Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Ghost Rider (Marvel)(2099) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Zero Cochrane

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1998 | 2007 | 2008


May 1994:
Ghost Rider 2099 (1994) #1 - 'Burning Chrome'

June 1994:
Ghost Rider 2099 (1994) #2 - 'Detonation Boulevard'

July 1994:
Ghost Rider 2099 (1994) #3 - 'Search and Destroy'

August 1994:
Ghost Rider 2099 (1994) #4 - 'Uncontrollable Urge'

September 1994:
Ghost Rider 2099 (1994) #5 - 'Rage Against the Machine'

October 1994:
Ghost Rider 2099 (1994) #6 - 'Neuropolitique'

November 1994:
Ghost Rider 2099 (1994) #7 - 'Been Caught Stealing'

December 1994:
Ghost Rider 2099 (1994) #8 - 'The Persistence of Memory'

January 1995:
Ghost Rider 2099 (1994) #9 - 'Demolition Man'

February 1995:
Ghost Rider 2099 (1994) #10 - 'Concrete Jungle'
Marvel (1988) 1995-02 - 'Aaveajaja 2099'

March 1995:
Ghost Rider 2099 (1994) #11 - 'Wild in the Streets'

April 1995:
Ghost Rider 2099 (1994) #12 - 'I Fought the Law'

May 1995:
Ghost Rider 2099 (1994) #13 - 'Fables of the Reconstruction'

June 1995:
Ghost Rider 2099 (1994) #14 - 'Under New Managemment'

July 1995:
Ghost Rider 2099 (1994) #15 - 'The Law of the Jungle'
Marvel (1988) 1995-07 - 'Aaveajaja 2099'

August 1995:
Ghost Rider 2099 (1994) #16 - 'Dangerous Curves'

September 1995:
Ghost Rider 2099 (1994) #17 - 'Prodigal Son'

October 1995:
Ghost Rider 2099 (1994) #18 - 'Chthonic Park'

November 1995:
Ghost Rider 2099 (1994) #19 - 'Hell on Earth'

December 1995:
Ghost Rider 2099 (1994) #20 - 'Beat the Devil'

1996:
Marvel (1988) 1996-06 - 'Aaveajaja 2099'

January 1996:
2099 A.D. Genesis (1996) #1 - 'Mid Day Sun'
Ghost Rider 2099 (1994) #21 - 'Screaming for Vengeance'

February 1996:
Ghost Rider 2099 (1994) #22 - 'Disturbing The Peace'

March 1996:
Ghost Rider 2099 (1994) #23 - 'Bad Craziness'

April 1996:
Ghost Rider 2099 (1994) #24 - 'Road to Ruin'

May 1996:
Ghost Rider 2099 (1994) #25 - 'Fast, Dense, and Out of Control'

March 1998:
2099: Manifest Destiny (1998) OGN SC - 'Manifest Destiny'

March 2007:
Marvel Legacy: The 1990's Handbook (2007) nn - 'Annex to X-Treme'

September 2008:
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2008) HC vol. 04 - 'Earthmover to Guardians of the Galaxy'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design