Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. The Michael Moorcock Lib...
  2. The Michael Moorcock Lib...
  3. Tap Dance Killer (2018)
  4. Apama The Undiscovered A...
  5. Marvel Now! Deluxe (2018...
  6. Tales of the World Famou...
  7. Rochelle, Volume 2 (2018...
  8. Miles Morales: Ultimate ...
  9. Survival Fetish (2018)
  10. My Hero MAGAdemia (2018)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. David Baf Gallart
  2. Britte Anchor
  3. Mario Volta
  4. Agnese Fedeli
  5. Alberico Motta
  6. Federico Povoleri
  7. Samantha Knapp
  8. Arne Sommer
  9. Joe Henderson
  10. Studio Vicky
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Beagle, Broadway
  2. Beagle, Backfield
  3. Alpha (Marvel)(03 - Sent...
  4. , Aisha (Infidel)
  5. Might, Wall -
  6. McMahon, Shane
  7. Sturky
  8. Etoine (Marvel)(Hulk)
  9. Spirou (Marvel)(Hulk)
  10. Zaar, Rogol
   View All


   
Black Queen (01 - Phoenix Force) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1980 | 1981 | 1983 | 1986 | 2000 | 2006


April 1980:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #132 - 'And Hellfire is Their Name!'

May 1980:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #133 - 'Wolverine: Alone!'

June 1980:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #134 - 'Too Late, The Heroes!'

July 1981:
What If? (1977) #27 - 'What If Phoenix Had Not Died?'

May 1983:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe (1983) #5 - 'H-J: From Hangman to Juggernaut'

April 1986:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe Deluxe Edition (1985) #5 - 'Gardener to the Hulk'

July 1986:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #207 - 'Ghosts'

January 2000:
X-Men: Hellfire Club (2000) #1 - 'Witchhunt'

October 2006:
The Marvel Encyclopedia (2006) HC - 'The Marvel Encyclopedia'

© 2005-2018 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design