Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Steve (DC) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 | 1980 | 1981 | 2008 | 2011


Dec/Jan 1972:
Kamandi, The Last Boy On Earth (1972) #2 - 'Year Of The Rat!'

March 1973:
Kamandi, The Last Boy On Earth (1972) #4 - 'The Devil's Arena!'

August 1973:
Kamandi, The Last Boy On Earth (1972) #8 - 'The Return Of Ben Boxer!'

September 1973:
Kamandi, The Last Boy On Earth (1972) #9 - 'Tracking Site!'

October 1973:
Kamandi, The Last Boy On Earth (1972) #10 - 'The Killer Germ!'

November 1973:
Kamandi, The Last Boy On Earth (1972) #11 - 'The Devil!'

October 1974:
Kamandi, The Last Boy On Earth (1972) #22 - 'The Red Baron!'

November 1974:
Kamandi, The Last Boy On Earth (1972) #23 - 'Kamandi And Goliath!!'

January 1975:
Kamandi, The Last Boy On Earth (1972) #25 - 'Freak Show!'

February 1975:
Kamandi, The Last Boy On Earth (1972) #26 - 'The Heights Of Abraham!!'

Aug/Sep 1977:
Kamandi, The Last Boy On Earth (1972) #52 - 'Sing A Song Of Survival'

Dec/Jan 1977:
Kamandi, The Last Boy On Earth (1972) #54 - 'The Eternity Trap'

Apr/May 1978:
Kamandi, The Last Boy On Earth (1972) #56 - 'The Sign Of Three'

Jun/Jul 1978:
Kamandi, The Last Boy On Earth (1972) #57 - 'Behold: Evermore'

Fall 1978:
Cancelled Comic Cavalcade (1978) #2

March 1979:
Kamandi, le dernier garcon sur Terre (1978) #3/4 - 'L`annee du rat'

July 1979:
Kamandi, le dernier garcon sur Terre (1978) #7/8 - 'L`arene du diable'

December 1979:
Kamandi, le dernier garcon sur Terre (1978) #13/14 - 'Au-dela de la raison'

March 1980:
Kamandi, le dernier garcon sur Terre (1978) #15/16 - 'Germe mortel!'

March 1981:
Kamandi, le dernier garcon sur Terre (1978) #27/28 - 'Le baron rouge'

June 2008:
Countdown Special: Kamandi (2008) #1

2011:
Steve Ditko Omnibus (2011) HC vol. 01

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design