Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Volcano Man - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1962 | 1963 | 1965 | 1966 | 1968 | 1971 | 1977 | 2006 | 2008 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012


Aug/Sep 1962:
Challengers of the Unknown (1958) #27 - 'Master of the Volcano Men'

Jun/Jul 1963:
Challengers of the Unknown (1958) #32 - 'One Challenger Must Die!'

Feb/Mar 1965:
Challengers of the Unknown (1958) #42 - 'The League of Challenger-Hater's'

Aug/Sep 1965:
Challengers of the Unknown (1958) #45 - 'Queen of the Challenger-Haters'

Feb/Mar 1966:
Challengers of the Unknown (1958) #48 - 'Twilight Of The Challengers!'

March 1966:
Doom Patrol (1964) #102 - '8 Against Eternity'

Feb/Mar 1968:
Challengers of the Unknown (1958) #60 - 'The Thing that Could Not Die!'

Oct/Nov 1971:
The Brave and the Bold (1955) #98 - 'Mansion Of The Misbegotten!'

Apr/May 1977:
Super-Team Family (1975) #10

2006:
Doom Patrol Archives (2002) HC vol. 03

January 2008:
Justice League of America (2006) #15 - 'Unlimited, Chapter Four: Unleashed'

April 2010:
Justice League of America (2006) #42

September 2010:
DCU: Legacies (2010) #3
DCU: Legacies (2010) #3 (Gibbons Cover)

2011:
DCU: Legacies (2010) HC - 'DC Universe: Legacies'

2012:
DCU: Legacies (2010) TPB - 'DC Universe: Legacies'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design