Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Superman (DC)(2020) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Jon Hudson

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1980 | 1981 | 1982


December 1980:
Superman (1939) #354 - 'Twice Upon A Time!'

1981:
Elson's Presents Super Heroes Comics (1981) #2

January 1981:
Superman (1939) #355 - 'Momentus, Master of the Moon!'

March 1981:
Superman (1939) #357 - 'Food For A God!'

April 1981:
Superman-Batman (1966) #1981-08 - 'Superman: Blinder Gehorsam!'

July 1981:
Superman (1939) #361 - 'Stowaway From The Stars!'

October 1981:
Superman (1939) #364 - 'The Sounds That Menaced Metropolis!'
Superman (1939) #364 (Newsstand Edition) - 'The Sounds That Menaced Metropolis!'

February 1982:
Superman (1939) #368 - 'The Revenger Of Steel!'
Superman (1939) #368 (Newsstand Edition) - 'The Revenger Of Steel!'

June 1982:
Superman (1939) #372 - 'Superman's History-Changing Mission!'
Superman (1939) #372 (Newsstand Edition) - 'Superman's History-Changing Mission!'
Superman (1982) #1 - 'La mission historique de Superman!'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design