Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Human Top (02 - Mitchell) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: David Mitchell

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1978 | 1979 | 1993 | 2001 | 2002 | 2009 | 2010 | 2014


April 1978:
The Invaders (1975) #27 - 'Agent Axis, Master of Murder'

May 1978:
The Invaders (1975) #28 - 'Calling the Kid Commandos'

March 1979:
The Invaders (1975) #38 - 'U-Man Comes To Town'

April 1979:
The Invaders (1975) #39 - 'Back From the Grave!'

September 1979:
The Invaders (1975) #41 - 'Beware The Super Axis!'

May 1993:
The Invaders (1993) #1 - 'The Invaders Return'

July 2001:
Citizen V and the V-Battalion (2001) #2 - 'Burning Bridges'

March 2002:
Citizen V and the V-Battalion: The Everlasting (2002) #1 - 'Time Enough for Living'

June 2002:
Citizen V and the V-Battalion: The Everlasting (2002) #3 - 'The Devil You Know'

August 2009:
Avengers/Invaders (2008) #12 - 'The Last Full Measure.'

October 2010:
Captain America: Forever Allies (2010) #1 - 'Part One Unfinished Business'

September 2014:
All-New Invaders (2014) #7

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design