Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Go Berserk! (1987)
  2. Fission Chicken: Plan Ni...
  3. The Forbidden Airlock (1...
  4. Femme Noire (1989)
  5. Duck & Cover (1988)
  6. Dreams of a Dog (1990)
  7. Philbert Desanex' Dreams...
  8. Cattle Brain (1993)
  9. It Came Out on a Wednesd...
  10. Tomb of Horror (2017)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Greg McBryde
  2. Lenka Simeckova
  3. Charlie Summers
  4. Beatrice James
  5. Steve Beaupre
  6. Johannes Marschallek
  7. Erik-Uwe Hecht - 'Eric Fish'
  8. Bob Alleger
  9. Alex Koda
  10. Philip Groves
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Scarlotti, Arnie
  2. Pingas, Johnnie
  3. Earth-Lord (Marvel)(01 -...
  4. Tardy, Ken
  5. Rhoads, Frank
  6. Albelo, Joe 'Who'
  7. Zairne, Ron 'Covers'
  8. Keeblers, Morrie 'Fuzzy'
  9. Crespi, Dan 'Hairy'
  10. Morelli, John 'Squid'
   View All


   
Union Jack (Marvel)(01 - James Falsworth) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Lord James Montgomery Falsworth

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 | 1981 | 1982 | 1984 | 1987 | 1988 | 1990 | 1991 | 1993 | 1995 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2002 | 2004 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2014 | 2015 | 2017


July 1976:
The Invaders (1975) #7 - 'The Blackout Murders of Baron Blood!'

September 1976:
The Invaders (1975) #8 - 'Union Jack is Back!'

October 1976:
The Invaders (1975) #9 - 'An Invader No More!'

November 1976:
The Invaders (1975) #10 - 'The Wrath of the Reaper'

December 1976:
The Invaders (1975) #11 - 'Night of the Blue Bullet'

January 1977:
The Invaders (1975) #12 - 'To the Warsaw Ghetto'

March 1977:
The Invaders (1975) #14 - 'Calling... the Crusaders'

April 1977:
The Invaders (1975) #15 - 'God Save the King'

July 1977:
The Invaders (1975) #18 - 'Enter: the Mighty Destroyer'

August 1977:
The Invaders (1975) #19 - 'War Comes to the Wilhelmstrasse'

September 1977:
The Invaders (1975) #20 - 'The Battle of Berlin!'

October 1977:
The Invaders (1975) #21 - 'The Battle of Berlin! Part Two!'

November 1977:
The Invaders (1975) #22 - 'The Fire that Died'

December 1977:
The Invaders (1975) #23 - 'The Scarab of the Nile'

March 1978:
The Invaders (1975) #26 - 'Day of Infamy, Day of Shame'

November 1978:
The Invaders (1975) #34 - 'He Who Destroys'

September 1979:
The Invaders (1975) #41 - 'Beware The Super Axis!'

January 1981:
Captain America (1968) #253 - 'Should Old Acquaintance Be Forgot'

February 1981:
Captain America (1968) #254 - 'Blood On The Moors'

March 1981:
Captain America (1968) #255 - 'The Living Legend'

May 1982:
Fantastic Four Roast (1982) #1 - 'When Titans Chuckle!'

February 1984:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe (1983) #13 - 'Book of the Dead and Inactive 1 : Air-Walker to Man-Wolf'

1987:
The Best of Marvel Comics (1987) HC - 'Volume One'

February 1988:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe Deluxe Edition (1985) #20 - 'Book of the Dead (Stick to Zuras)'

February 1990:
Marvel Comics Presents (1988) #42 - 'Village of Blood!/She Belongs To Me/The Establishment/Armed and Dangerous'

July 1991:
The Knights of Pendragon (1990) #13 - 'Prydwen's Anchor'

April 1993:
Knights of Pendragon (1992) #10 - 'Blood Lines (Part 1 of 2)'

July 1993:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe: Master Edition (1990) #32

October 1995:
Fantastic Four (1961) #405 - 'Terror is Tomorrow!'

January 1998:
Cable (1993) #50 - 'The Hellfire Hunt, Part 3: And He Shall Be Called...Man'

December 1998:
Union Jack (1998) #1 - 'Tradition'

January 1999:
Union Jack (1998) #2 - 'Faith'

January 2000:
X-Men: Hellfire Club (2000) #1 - 'Witchhunt'

March 2000:
X-Men: Hellfire Club (2000) #3 - 'For Want of a Soul'

March 2002:
Citizen V and the V-Battalion: The Everlasting (2002) #1 - 'Time Enough for Living'

2004:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe: Book of the Dead 2004 (2004) #1

June 2007:
Thunderbolts Presents: Zemo - Born Better (2007) #3 - 'The Inevitable Truth'

June 2008:
Giant-Size Avengers/Invaders (2008) #1

2009:
Steve Epting sketchbook (2009) vol. 1

September 2009:
Immortal Weapons (2009) #1 - 'Fat Cobra'

October 2009:
Captain America (2005) HC vol. 07 - 'Road to Reborn'

January 2010:
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2008) HC vol. 12 - 'Tara to Vision'

May 2010:
Immortal Weapons (2009) TPB - 'Immortal Weapons'
The Marvels Project (2009) #7

2011:
Captain America (1968) HC vol. 11 - 'Prisoner Of War'

May 2011:
Captain America (1968) #616

2012:
Captain America (1968) TPB vol. 14 - 'Prisoner Of War'

March 2014:
Marvel Encyclopedia (2014) #1

August 2014:
All-New Invaders (2014) #6

September 2014:
All-New Invaders (2014) #7

January 2015:
All-New Invaders (2014) #12

April 2017:
Marvel's Mightiest Heroes (2013) HC vol. 73 (87) - 'Union Jack'

May 2017:
Captain America: Steve Rogers (2016) #13

© 2005-2018 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design