Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Wolverine (Marvel)(03 - Skrull Imposter) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1999 | 2000 | 2001


June 1999:
X-Men (1991) #89 - 'Yesterday's News'

July 1999:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #370 - 'History Repeats'
Wolverine (1988) #140 - 'Vengeance'

August 1999:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #371 - 'Crossed Wires'
Wolverine (1988) #141 - 'Broken Dreams'
X-Men (1991) #91 - 'Technical Difficulties'

September 1999:
Astonishing X-Men (1999) #1 - 'Call to Arms!'
Contest of Champions II (1999) #1 - 'The Gathering'
Gambit (1999) #8 - 'Destined to Repeat It'
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #372 - 'Rude Awakenings'
Wolverine (1988) #142 - 'Reunion!'
X-Men (1991) #92 - 'Pressure Points'
X-Men Unlimited (1993) #24 - 'Search and Destroy'

October 1999:
Astonishing X-Men (1999) #2 - 'The Trouble with Mannites'
Contest of Champions II (1999) #3 - 'Culling the Herd'
Hulk (1999) #7 - 'Trouble in Paradise'
Wolverine (1988) #143 - 'Rebirth'

November 1999:
Astonishing X-Men (1999) #3 - 'In the Shadow of Death!'
Contest of Champions II (1999) #4 - 'Final Cut'
Contest of Champions II (1999) #5 - 'Victory!'
Hulk (1999) #8 - 'Deathmatch'
Wolverine (1988) #144 - 'First Cut!'

December 1999:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #375 - 'I Am Not Now, Nor Have I Ever Been...'
Wolverine (1988) #145 - 'On the Edge of Darkness'
X-Men (1991) #95 - 'Do Unto Others'

Annual 1999:
X-Men (1991) Annual 1999 - 'Metal Works'

January 2000:
Wolverine (1988) #146 - 'Through a Dark Tunnel'

June 2000:
Captain Marvel (1999) #6 - 'It's a Small Universe After All'

May 2001:
X-Men (2001) #5 - 'Zerbrochene Träume'

June 2001:
X-Men (2001) #6 - 'Die Schöne und das Biest'

July 2001:
X-Men (2001) #7 - 'Der Tod kennt keine Wiederkehr'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design