Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. The Three Stooges: TV Ti...
  2. Regnbuens Røvere (1...
  3. Hvid & Sort Som Mæl...
  4. A Certain Scientific Acc...
  5. Telefon Erotik (1992)
  6. Standstill (2017)
  7. Rooie Oortjes Vacantie A...
  8. Fanny De Luxe (1988)
  9. Fannys Klassiker-Bibliot...
  10. The Immortal Iron Fists ...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Erik Hjorth Nielsen
  2. Arata Yamaji
  3. James Broxton - 'Brox'
  4. Justin Renard
  5. Tarzis
  6. Carlos Augusto Braga
  7. Marc
  8. Olivier
  9. Carlo
  10. Michala Clante Bendixen
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Nerissa (Fables)
  2. Georgie Porgie
  3. Clever Hans
  4. Tituba
  5. Walcott, Susanna
  6. Lewis, Mercy
  7. Griggs, William
  8. Corey, Giles
  9. Proctor, John
  10. Warren (Fables), Mary
   View All


   
Dark Phoenix (Marvel) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Jean Grey

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1977 | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1986 | 1989 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015


December 1977:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #108 - 'Armageddon Now!'

June 1980:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #134 - 'Too Late, The Heroes!'

July 1980:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #135 - 'Dark Phoenix'

August 1980:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #136 - 'Child of Light and Darkness!'

September 1980:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #137 - 'The Fate of the Phoenix!'

October 1980:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #138 - 'Elegy'

July 1981:
What If? (1977) #27 - 'What If Phoenix Had Not Died?'

January 1982:
The Uncanny X-Men and the New Teen Titans (1982) #1 - 'Apokolips... Now!'

October 1983:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #174 - 'Romances'

February 1986:
X-Factor (1986) #1 - 'Third Genesis'

November 1989:
Wolverine Saga (1989) #2 - 'Book Two: The Animal Unleashed'

1991:
Crossover Classics (1991) TPB vol. 01 (3rd Printing) - 'The Marvel/DC Collection'

November 1991:
Crossover Classics (1991) TPB vol. 01 - 'The Marvel/DC Collection'

October 1992:
The Sensational She-Hulk (1989) #44 - 'Cognito'

February 1993:
The Sensational She-Hulk (1989) #48 - 'Uh-Oh'

February 1994:
The Marvel X-Men Collection (1994) #2

September 1994:
The Marvel Masterpieces 2 Collection (1994) #3

March 1995:
X-Men: The Ultra Collection (1994) #4

March 1997:
Code of Honor (1997) #2 - 'Book Two: Verdicts'

February 1998:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #352 - 'In Sin Air'

October 1998:
X-Men (1991) #80 - 'Children of the Atom Part Two'

September 1999:
Marvel Crossover (2000) #15 - 'Spider-Man - Gen 13'

April 2000:
X-Men: Hellfire Club (2000) #4 - 'Also Sprach Sebastion'

December 2000:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #387 - 'Cry Justice, Cry Vengeance!'

September 2008:
X-Men: Odd Men Out (2008) #1

2009:
Neal Adams Sketch Book (2005) Convention Exclusive

April 2009:
Wolverine: First Class (2008) #12 - 'The Substitute'

June 2009:
X-Men: First Class Finals (2009) #3 - 'Higher Learning'

September 2010:
X-Factor Forever (2010) #5

August 2011:
Iron Age: Alpha (2011) #1

January 2012:
Shame Itself (2012) #1

February 2012:
S.H.I.E.L.D. (2011) #4 - 'Chapter Four: All Together Now'

July 2012:
Avengers Academy (2010) #29 - 'Protective Services Part 1'

August 2012:
Wolverine & The X-Men (2011) #11 - 'Got Hope?'

June 2013:
Uncanny X-Men (2013) #4

December 2013:
Cataclysm (2013) #0.1 - 'Vision'
Marvel: Now What?! (2013) #1

2014:
Marvels Companion (2014) TPB - 'Marvels Companion'

April 2014:
All-New X-Men (2013) #23 - 'The Trial of Jean Grey Part 3'
Guardians of the Galaxy (2013) #12

June 2014:
All-New X-Men (2013) #25

January 2015:
Uncanny X-Men (2013) #28

June 2015:
Cyclops (2014) #12 - 'The Black Vortex Chapter 10'

© 2005-2017 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design