May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Diesel Sweeties (2003)
  2. Die Chroniken von Wakfu ...
  3. Ludwig B (2015)
  4. Brave 10 (2008)
  5. Baby Birth (2003)
  6. Astro Boy (2000)
  7. Alichino (2004)
  8. Crisis en tierras Infini...
  9. Catharsis (1994)
  10. True Believers: Invincib...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Chad Bonin
  2. Luca Ficarelli
  3. Andrea Rahmeyer
  4. Anthony Masino
  5. N. Eaton
  6. Moose Harris
  7. Nicole Hoang
  8. Daniela Solange de Los Ángeles Umaña Araya - 'Kissa Maraña'
  9. Francisco Antonio Pérez Ortiz - 'Francisco K.'
  10. Lara Lacucci
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Hawkina
  2. Lukano
  3. Lanta
  4. Macrophage (Humanity)
  5. The Visualizer (Humanity...
  6. The Endorphin (Humanity)
  7. Cathexis (Humanity)
  8. Killer Lymphocyte (Human...
  9. The Natural Killer (Huma...
  10. Marcus, Deen
   View All


   
Lady Flash - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Christina Alexandrova

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1991 | 1992 | 2000 | 2004 | 2008


May 1991:
The Flash (1987) #50 - 'The Fastest Man -- Alive!'

June 1991:
The Flash (1987) #51 - 'Rage Of The Proletariat'

October 1991:
The Flash (1987) #55 - 'To Race With Gods'

April 1992:
The Flash (1987) #61 - 'The Old Wedding Dodge'

May 2000:
The Flash (1987) #160 - 'Honeymoon on the Run'

October 2004:
The DC Comics Encyclopedia (2004) HC - 'The DC Comics Encyclopedia'

April 2008:
Salvation Run (2008) #4 - 'Life is But a Nightmare'

May 2008:
Salvation Run (2008) #5 - 'Through a Glass Deadly'

June 2008:
Salvation Run (2008) #6 - 'Burning Down the World'

July 2008:
Salvation Run (2008) #7 - 'We Gotta Get Out of This Planet'

September 2008:
The DC Comics Encyclopedia (2004) HC - 'The DC Comics Encyclopedia: Updated And Expanded'

© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design