Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Grimble - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013


July 2002:
Fables (2002) #1 - 'Old Tales Revisited'

August 2002:
Fables (2002) #2 - 'The (Un)Usual Suspects'

September 2002:
Fables (2002) #3 - 'Blood Tells'

October 2002:
Fables (2002) #4 - 'Remembrance Day'

December 2002:
Fables (2002) #6 - 'Road Trip'

April 2003:
Fables (2002) #10 - 'Twilight of the Dogs'

November 2003:
Fables (2002) #17 - 'Road-Runner and Coyote Ugly, Storybook Love Part Four'

January 2004:
Fables (2002) #19 - 'Out of the Woods'

February 2004:
Fables (2002) #20 - 'Red, White and Blue'

May 2004:
Fables (2002) #23 - 'Our Second Amendment Issue'

June 2004:
Fables (2002) #24 - 'The Letter'

July 2004:
Fables (2002) #25 - 'Our Right to Assemble'

August 2004:
Fables (2002) #26 - 'The Battle of Fabletown'

September 2004:
Fables (2002) #27 - 'In Like a Lion - Out On the Lam'

December 2004:
Fables (2002) #30 - 'The Cruel, Hot Summer'

2005:
Vertigo: First Offenses (2005) TPB - 'Vertigo: First Offenses'

January 2005:
Fables (2002) #31 - 'The Long, Hard Fall'

February 2005:
Fables (2002) #32 - 'The Dark, Killing Winter'

March 2005:
Fables (2002) #33 - 'Until the Spring'

May 2005:
Fables (2002) #35 - 'Jack Be Nimble, Part Two of Two'

September 2005:
Fables (2002) #39 - 'Meanwhile'

November 2005:
Fables (2002) #41 - 'Pax Imperium, Chapter Five of Homelands'

December 2005:
Fables (2002) #42 - 'Broken English, Chapter One of Arabian Nights (and days)'

2006:
Fables (2002) OGN HC - '1001 Nights of Snowfall'

January 2006:
Fables (2002) #43 - 'Djinn & Tonic with a Twist, Chapter Two of Arabian Nights (and days)'

February 2006:
Fables (2002) #44 - 'Back to Baghdad, Chapter Three of Arabian Nights (and days)'

March 2006:
Fables (2002) #45 - 'Act of War, Chapter Four of Arabian Nights (and days)'

August 2006:
Fables (2002) #50 - 'Happily Ever After'

November 2006:
Fables (2002) #53 - 'Sons of Empire, Part 2: The Four Plagues'

June 2007:
Fables (2002) #60 - 'The Good Prince, Chapter 1: Flycatcher'

July 2007:
Fables (2002) #61 - 'The Good Prince, Chapter 2: Forsworn'

March 2008:
Fables (2002) #69 - 'The Good Prince, Chapter 9: Eternal'

June 2008:
Fables (2002) #72 - 'Skulduggery: Part 2'

July 2008:
Fables (2002) #73 - 'Voyage of the Sky Treader'

September 2008:
Fables (2002) #75 - 'The Fire Ship'

November 2008:
Fables (2002) #76 - 'Around the Town'

2009:
Peter & Max: A Fables Novel (2009) HC - 'Peter & Max: A Fables Novel'

January 2009:
Fables (2002) #78 - 'The Dark Ages: Part 2: Boxes'

February 2009:
Fables (2002) #79 - 'The Dark Ages: Part 3: Fabletown Unbound'

March 2009:
Fables (2002) #80 - 'The Dark Ages: Part 4: The Darkest Hour'

April 2009:
Fables (2002) #81 - 'The Dark Ages: Part 5: The Blue Horizon'

May 2009:
Fables (2002) #82 - 'Waiting for the Blues (An Epilogue of Sorts for The Dark Ages)'

June 2009:
Fables (2002) #83 - 'The Great Fables Crossover, Part 1 of 9: The Call'

July 2009:
Fables (2002) #84 - 'The Great Fables Crossover, Part 4 of 9: Jack's Back'

August 2009:
Fables (2002) #85 - 'The Great Fables Crossover, Part 7 of 9: A Pair of Jacks'

2010:
Peter & Max: A Fables Novel (2009) SC - 'Peter & Max: A Fables Novel'

November 2010:
Fables (2002) #98 - 'Red Dawn'

2011:
Fables (2002) HC vol. 02 - 'The Deluxe Edition Book Two'

January 2011:
Fables (2002) #100

2012:
Fables (2002) HC vol. 05 - 'The Deluxe Edition Book Five'
Fables (2002) HC vol. 06 - 'The Deluxe Edition Book Six'

February 2012:
Fables (2002) #112 - 'All in a Single Night'

April 2012:
Fables (2002) #114

May 2012:
Fables (2002) #115

December 2012:
Fairest (2012) #8 - 'The Hidden Kingdom Chapter One: Big in Japan'

March 2013:
Fables (2002) #125 - 'Riding in Cars with Gods, Chapter One of Snow White'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design