Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Johnny Quick (DC)(Anti-Matter)(02 - Unknown) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 2000 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2012


January 2000:
JLA: Earth 2 (1999) OGN HC - 'Earth 2'
JLA: Earth 2 (1999) OGN SC - 'Earth 2'

2003:
Niespodzianka Fun Media (2003) #1 - 'JLA: Ziemia 2'

September 2003:
JLA/Avengers (2003) #1 - 'A Journey Into Mystery'

November 2003:
JLA-Z (2003) #1 - 'Amazo to Green Arrow'

March 2004:
JLA/Die Rächer (2004) #1 - 'Buch eins: Reise in das Unerklärliche'

April 2004:
JLA/Die Rächer (2004) #2 - 'Buch zwei: Wettstreit der Champions'

May 2004:
JLA/Die Rächer (2004) #3 - 'Buch drei: Seltsame Abenteuer'

June 2004:
JLA/Die Rächer (2004) #4 - ' Buch vier: Die Mutigen... und die Tapferen'
Justice League of America: Another Nail (2004) #2

July 2004:
Justice League of America: Another Nail (2004) #3

November 2004:
JLA Secret Files 2004 (2004) #1

December 2004:
JLA (1997) #107 - 'Syndicate Rules Part One: Maintenance Day'

January 2005:
JLA (1997) #108 - 'Syndicate Rules Part Two: The Favor Bank'

February 2005:
JLA (1997) #109 - 'Syndicate Rules Part Three: Aftershocks'

March 2005:
JLA (1997) #110 - 'Syndicate Rules Part Four: 36 Hours, The Calm Before'

April 2005:
JLA (1997) #111 - 'Syndicate Rules Part Five: 36 Hours, The Storm'

May 2005:
JLA (1997) #112 - 'Syndicate Rules Part Six: Divided'

June 2005:
JLA (1997) #113 - 'Syndicate Rules Part Seven: Worlds in the Balance'

July 2005:
JLA (1997) #114 - 'Enemies And Enemies And Enemies'

November 2005:
JSA: Classified (2005) #3 - 'Power Trip, Part III'

June 2006:
Power Girl (2006) TPB

December 2006:
Superman/Batman (2003) Annual 01 - 'Stop Me If You've Heard This One...'

November 2007:
Batman/Superman (2004) #18 - 'Kennt Ihr Den Schon...?'

May 2008:
Tangent: Superman's Reign (2008) #1 - 'Tangent: Superman's Reign Chapter 1'

July 2008:
Trinity (2008) #9

August 2008:
Trinity (2008) #10
Trinity (2008) #11
Trinity (2008) #12
Trinity (2008) #13

April 2009:
Trinity (2008) #46
Trinity (2008) #47

May 2009:
Trinity (2008) #49
Trinity (2008) #51
Trinity (2008) #52 - 'Where They Should Be'

2012:
DC Comics: the Sequential Art of Amanda Conner (2012) HC - 'DC Comics: the Sequential Art of Amanda Conner'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design